IPO Plus

₹21.65

▲ +1 +4.84%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Shree Steel Wire Ropes Ltd. (513488)

Volume: 256Avg Vol 1W: 376Avg Vol 1M: 1,13752W Range:₹16.6₹43.16
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹7 Cr
Current Price₹21.65
Previous Close₹20.65
High / Low (52w)₹43.16 / ₹16.6
Volume256
Avg Vol (1W)376
Avg Vol (1M)1,137
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹38.59
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-486.27%
ROA-134.28%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-305.96%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.56
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹24.34
200 DMA₹22.84
Day change+4.84%
Price Chart
₹21.65▼ 25.01% · 1Y
₹41₹1749K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 55% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹18 Cr₹25 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹18 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹5 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS1.385.822.620.812.37-0.45-0.77-1.87
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹10 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 30.85% Institutions 0% Public 69.15%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-4%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days59 d
Inventory Days299 d
Payable Days27 d
Cash Conversion Cycle331 d
Working Capital Days358 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter30.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public69.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,797
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters30.2%30.7%30.7%30.8%30.8%30.8%30.8%30.8%30.8%30.9%30.9%30.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public69.8%69.3%69.3%69.2%69.2%69.2%69.2%69.2%69.2%69.1%69.1%69.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,3224,3974,4074,4194,5114,5154,5344,5644,5874,6434,6434,797
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Dilip Bharat ManghnaniPublic Shareholding21.1%7,00,000
Bholenath Devepoers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.8%4,90,560
Hitesh Ramji JaveriPublic Shareholding5%1,64,597
Lachman Sajnani HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.6%1,51,000
Ashish Lachman SajnaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%1,15,881
Aryan Anil SajnaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%75,869
Kirtee Anil SajnaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%74,705
Manit Anil SajnaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%74,705
Mahendra GirdharilalPublic Shareholding2.2%73,493
Lachman SajnaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%30,713
Sonnalli A SajnaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,706
Anil Lachman SajnaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,500
Anil Lachman Sajnani HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%1,500
Minu Lachman SajnaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%1,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajiv GugnanChairman & Independent Directo2026
Kirtee Anil SajnaniWhole-time Director2026
Mehak VachhaniIndependent Director2026
Joy DodaniIndependent Director2026
Ramnarayan TiwariWhole-time Director2026
Dattaram MhaparleWhole-time Director2026
Aryan Anil SajnaniWhole-time Director2026
Anil L SajnaniManaging Director2026
JYOTI KASHYAP PADIACompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Wire Rope₹7 Cr100%
Construction₹0 Cr0%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Within India₹5 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10533
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-13Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAnnual General Meeting
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1992
ChairmanRajiv Gugnan
AuditorChandak Agarwal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.sswrl.com ↗

📍 Gate No 183-184-185 KIDC, Vill-Dheku Tal-Khalapur Raigad, Khopoli, Maharashtra, 410203

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App