IPO Plus

₹8.75

▼ -0.07 -0.79%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).

Aditya Ispat Ltd. (513513)

Volume: 1,303Avg Vol 1W: 1,324Avg Vol 1M: 1,12052W Range:₹7.51₹11.96
Market Cap₹5 Cr
Current Price₹8.75
Previous Close₹8.82
High / Low (52w)₹11.96 / ₹7.51
Volume1,303
Avg Vol (1W)1,324
Avg Vol (1M)1,120
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-1.41
Dividend Yield0%
ROE1,134.72%
ROA-22.53%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-21.82%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B—
Debt / Equity5.25
50 DMA₹8.57
200 DMA₹9.44
Day change-0.79%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹8.75▼ 12.24% · 1Y
₹12₹865K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 1134.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 31% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹13 Cr₹12 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹40 Cr₹31 Cr₹50 Cr₹42 Cr₹53 Cr₹63 Cr₹48 Cr₹33 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-8 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-9 Cr
EPS0.820.460.750.70.55-4.33-1.46-16.03
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹31 Cr₹37 Cr₹41 Cr₹52 Cr₹52 Cr₹46 Cr₹37 Cr₹33 Cr
Total Liabilities₹21 Cr₹28 Cr₹31 Cr₹41 Cr₹41 Cr₹37 Cr₹29 Cr₹33 Cr
Equity₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹-1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-10 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 24.32% Institutions 0% Public 75.68%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-75.8%
Interest Coverage-3.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days99 d
Inventory Days40 d
Payable Days19 d
Cash Conversion Cycle121 d
Working Capital Days139 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter24.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public75.7%
Promoter Pledge100%
No. of Shareholders9,493
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters24.3%24.3%24.3%24.3%24.3%24.3%24.3%24.3%24.3%24.3%24.3%24.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public75.7%75.7%75.7%75.7%75.7%75.7%75.7%75.7%75.7%75.7%75.7%75.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%100%100%
No. of Shareholders8,5199,1909,3059,3789,4929,5289,5519,5519,4879,4669,4609,493
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Usha ChachanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.9%4,76,200
S D Chachan Commercial Private LimitedPublic Shareholding8.5%4,56,150
Chachan Consultancy Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.9%2,64,538
Jai Bapji Ispat Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%2,59,900
Satya Bhagwan Chachan HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.4%2,34,000
Sanivarapu JhansiPublic Shareholding3.6%1,90,463
Aditya ChachanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%1,65,500
Anshuman ChachanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%1,65,500
Anjali MehraPublic Shareholding2.9%1,54,494
Surendra SinghPublic Shareholding2.6%1,40,760
Sanivarapu Navya ReddyPublic Shareholding2.6%1,37,021
Manjeet BuchaPublic Shareholding1.6%84,950
Galaxy Stocks And Securities LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%78,252
Ganesh Puri GoswamiPublic Shareholding1.4%74,798
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Usha Chachan4,76,200100%2026-09-30
Aditya Chachan1,65,500100%2026-09-30
Anshuman Chachan1,65,500100%2026-09-30
Satya Bhagwan Chachan Huf2,34,000100%2026-09-30
Jai Bapji Ispat Private Limited2,59,900100%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Aditya ChachanManaging Director2026
Vemula JalaprasadWTD & Executive Director2026
Shiv Kumar ChiraniaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Kashinath SahuIndependent Director2026
SUSHILA KABRANon Executive Director2026
Asfia MoinIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Varsha PandeyCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10655
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

5 recent disclosure(s)

USHA CHACHANPledge · 4,76,200
ADITYA CHACHANPledge · 1,65,500
ANSHUMAN CHACHANPledge · 1,65,500
SATYA BHAGWAN CHACHAN HUFPledge · 2,34,000
JAI BAPJI ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITEDPledge · 2,59,900
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Transmission19/03/2024 · 2,44,100
Company Information
Incorporated1990
AuditorDagliya & Co
🌐 www.adityaispat.com ↗

📍 Plot No 20 Phase V, IDA Jeedimetla, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500055

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App