₹4.1
▲ +0.05 +1.23%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed · FMCG
Sameera Agro And Infra Limited (SAIFL)
Volume: 84,000Avg Vol 1W: 1,72,800Avg Vol 1M: 1,22,00052W Range:₹3.6₹16.05
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹24 Cr
Current Price₹4.1
Previous Close₹4.05
High / Low (52w)₹16.05 / ₹3.6
Volume84,000
Avg Vol (1W)1,72,800
Avg Vol (1M)1,22,000
Stock P/E1.68
Book Value₹22.55
Dividend Yield0%
ROE10.82%
ROA7.7%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth29.82%
Profit Margin5.3%
Total Debt₹1 Cr
Shares Outstanding6 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹2.44
P/B0.18
Debt / Equity0.05
50 DMA₹4.31
200 DMA₹6.98
Day change+1.23%
Price Chart
₹4.1▼ 70.82% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 1.3L shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 191% YoY.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
- Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹45 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹83 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹94 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹9 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹6 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹62 Cr | ₹236 Cr | ₹83 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹274 Cr | ₹94 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹4 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹3 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| EPS | — | 10.39 | — | — | — | — | 2.44 | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹36 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹58 Cr | ₹112 Cr | ₹162 Cr | ₹188 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹30 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹43 Cr |
| Equity | ₹6 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹146 Cr |
| Total Debt | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹6 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹-48 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-11 Cr | ₹-55 Cr | ₹-5 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-5 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹-10 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹6 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹-48 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 31.42% Institutions 0% Public 68.58%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.4%
Interest Coverage47.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days130 d
Inventory Days31 d
Payable Days24 d
Cash Conversion Cycle137 d
Working Capital Days161 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter31.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public68.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,867
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 11 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69% | 69% | 69% | 69% | 68.4% | 68.4% | 44.1% | 68.4% | 68.4% | 33.2% | 31.4% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 31% | 31% | 31% | 31% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 55.9% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 66.8% | 68.6% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,945 | 2,963 | 3,020 | 2,959 | 2,913 | 2,935 | 2,908 | 2,839 | 2,768 | 3,761 | 3,867 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202503 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satya Murthy Sivalenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 28.6% | 1.70 Cr |
| Kameswari Sivalenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.8% | 16,89,000 |
| Ramalingam Veerabadriah Sivalenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Amruth Kiran Ramalingam Sivalenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Nagaraju Ramalingam Sivalenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Sunanda Hemantkumar Tata | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Sai Abhijeet Satya Murthy Sivalenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Sridevi Venkateswarlu Yamarthi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Anuradha Venkateswarlu Yamarthi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ushasri Nagendraprasad Aduri | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Satya Murthy Shivlenka | Managing Director & CEO | 2025 |
| Kameswari Sivalenka | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Devanand Subba Rao Challagulla | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Srinivasa Rao Gandla | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| V.S.E.N.D. Seshasai | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Surya Ivatpuri Rao | Director | 2025 |
| Shivani Jain | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ₹10 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Company Information
🌐 www.sameeraagroandinfra.com ↗
📍 S 1 Plot # 54 & 55 A G Arcade, Balaji Corp.Hsg.Society CK, Secunderabad, Telangana, 500002
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
