IPO Plus

₹139.95

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 13 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Rex Sealing & Packing Industries Ltd. (543744)

Volume: 500Avg Vol 1W: 1,100Avg Vol 1M: 6,18252W Range:₹105₹216
Market Cap₹36 Cr
Current Price₹139.95
Previous Close₹139.95
High / Low (52w)₹216 / ₹105
Volume500
Avg Vol (1W)1,100
Avg Vol (1M)6,182
Stock P/E20.05
Book Value₹98.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE7.3%
ROA7.89%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin9.92%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹6.98
P/B1.42
Debt / Equity0.34
50 DMA₹119.68
200 DMA₹171.04
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹139.95▼ 35.21% · 1Y
₹216₹1051.2L
2025-11-06
2026-10-13

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2022
Revenue₹6 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹17 Cr₹21 Cr₹25 Cr₹31 Cr₹35 Cr₹38 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS44.995.91.921.531.5911.058.717.12
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹18 Cr₹21 Cr₹33 Cr₹37 Cr
Total Liabilities₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹15 Cr₹12 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹18 Cr₹25 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹9 Cr₹-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 62.71% Institutions 0% Public 37.29%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE11.5%
Interest Coverage4.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days73 d
Inventory Days104 d
Payable Days28 d
Cash Conversion Cycle149 d
Working Capital Days177 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter62.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public37.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders163
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters73%73%73%73%73%73%68.1%63.9%63.9%62.7%62.7%62.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public27%27%27%27%27%27%31.9%36.1%36.1%37.3%37.3%37.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders200199205206203169164166163163162163
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Meeta Manjunath NayakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.6%4,80,000
Naresh Manjunath NayakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.7%3,81,000
Manjunath V NayakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.7%3,79,970
Niranjan Manjunath NayakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.7%3,80,000
Emrald Commercial LimitedPublic Shareholding4.4%1,13,500
Nirbhay Fancy VassaPublic Shareholding4.3%1,11,000
Chintan Natwarlal MehtaPublic Shareholding3.6%94,000
S K Growth Fund Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding2.2%57,000
Escorp Asset Management LimitedPublic Shareholding2.2%56,000
Amoolya Harshad VassaPublic Shareholding2%52,000
Anupam Harshad VassaPublic Shareholding2%52,000
Disseminate Multimedia Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%40,000
Widespread Media Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%36,000
Manasi Abhay PanditPublic Shareholding1.1%29,000
Sukhmata Dharampal NishadPublic Shareholding1%26,000
Venkateshwara Industrial Promotion Co LimitedPublic Shareholding1%26,000
Kalpana Naresh NayakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Nivedita Niranjan NayakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Manjunath NayakWhole-time Director2025
Meeta NayakNon Executive Director2025
Naresh NayakManaging Director2025
Niranjan NayakWhole Time Director & CFO2025
Priyanka Moondra RathiIndependent Director2025
Mayuri Bipinbhai RupareliyaIndependent Director2025
Manisha Munnalal GuptaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10333
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600-0009
202600-0007
2026000003
Company Information
Incorporated2005
AuditorB B Gusani & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.rexseal.com ↗

📍 A-207 2ndFloor Plot No 711-A, Byculla Services Inds. DK Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400027

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App