IPO Plus

₹12.4

▲ +0.22 +1.81%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Rander Corporation Ltd. (531228)

Volume: 9Avg Vol 1W: 245Avg Vol 1M: 44952W Range:₹8₹13.87
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹15 Cr
Current Price₹12.4
Previous Close₹12.18
High / Low (52w)₹13.87 / ₹8
Volume9
Avg Vol (1W)245
Avg Vol (1M)449
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹17.37
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-6.73%
ROA-468.63%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-24.18%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.71
Debt / Equity0.03
50 DMA₹12.58
200 DMA₹11.01
Day change+1.81%
Price Chart
₹12.4▲ 0.98% · 1Y
₹14₹82.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 369 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 172% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS0.090.010.070.180.541.5-0.44-1.17
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹25 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹25 Cr₹27 Cr₹26 Cr₹25 Cr
Total Liabilities₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr
Equity₹20 Cr₹20 Cr₹20 Cr₹20 Cr₹21 Cr₹23 Cr₹23 Cr₹21 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 24.14% Institutions 0% Public 75.86%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-7.6%
Interest Coverage-94.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days98 d
Inventory Days313 d
Payable Days18 d
Cash Conversion Cycle393 d
Working Capital Days411 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter24.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public75.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,371
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters23.3%23.3%23.3%23.3%24.1%24.1%24.1%24.1%24.1%24.1%24.1%24.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public76.7%76.7%76.7%76.7%75.9%75.9%75.9%75.9%75.9%75.9%75.9%75.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,7301,8901,9372,2462,4232,4282,4432,3992,3662,3842,3772,371
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Amarchand Ratanlal RanderShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%6,16,375
Gulistan Vanijya Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding3.9%4,86,075
Makshi Multitrading Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.9%4,77,664
Aniket SingalPublic Shareholding3.6%4,38,740
Sanklap Vincom Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding3.3%4,04,171
Karan Dinesh RanderShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%4,02,474
Dineshkumar Ratanlal RanderShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%3,66,944
Swarup GuchhaitPublic Shareholding2.9%3,53,888
Joshitha Industries Private Limited .Public Shareholding2.9%3,53,771
Durgadevi Amarchand RanderShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.8%3,48,031
Sonia MundhraPublic Shareholding2.6%3,20,000
Apex Commotrade Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding2.1%2,57,385
Amitkumar Rander Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%2,46,646
Amarchand Rander HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%2,27,800
Namita Dineshkumar RanderShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.8%2,26,350
Signet Vinimay Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding1.8%2,24,019
Dineshkumar Rander HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%2,05,000
Runicha Construction Company Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%1,98,333
Anjani Kumar Realty PrivatePublic Shareholding1.6%1,98,200
Winall Vinimay Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding1.6%1,97,426
Parag Dhondu ParadkarPublic Shareholding1.6%1,96,370
Spice Merchants Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding1.5%1,88,482
Amitkumar RanderShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%1,79,201
Tutu GuchhaitPublic Shareholding1.4%1,75,503
Runicha Merchants Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding1.3%1,54,854
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Dineshkumar R RanderExecutive Director2025
Rohan Dinesh RanderExecutive Director2025
Vishal PatilIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Priyanka PatilIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ravi Kumar PeriwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Amitkumar RanderChairman/ED/CFO2025
Jinita Vaibhav MaruCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Construction Operation₹1 Cr29.2%
Trading Business₹0 Cr3.3%
Securities Trading and Financing Bu₹2 Cr67.5%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10181212
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260001911
2026000189
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanAmitkumar Rander
AuditorIshwarlal & Co
🌐 www.randergroup.com ↗

📍 14/15 Madhav Kripa, Boisar Palghar Rd Boisar Dist, Thane, Maharashtra, 401501

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App