IPO Plus

₹23.95

▲ +0.31 +1.31%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Anjani Synthetics Ltd. (531223)

Volume: 2,065Avg Vol 1W: 3,828Avg Vol 1M: 6,23852W Range:₹20.25₹31.9
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹35 Cr
Current Price₹23.95
Previous Close₹23.64
High / Low (52w)₹31.9 / ₹20.25
Volume2,065
Avg Vol (1W)3,828
Avg Vol (1M)6,238
Stock P/E8.82
Book Value₹60.64
Dividend Yield0%
ROE423.81%
ROA249.07%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.72
P/B0.4
Debt / Equity0.35
50 DMA₹26.63
200 DMA₹24.79
Day change+1.31%
Price Chart
₹23.95▼ 9.31% · 1Y
₹44₹2182K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 423.8%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹53 Cr₹64 Cr₹63 Cr₹61 Cr₹75 Cr₹72 Cr₹74 Cr₹70 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹308 Cr₹326 Cr₹269 Cr₹307 Cr₹330 Cr₹257 Cr₹225 Cr₹282 Cr
EBITDA₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS2.032.421.972.712.362.892.252.57
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹201 Cr₹199 Cr₹195 Cr₹211 Cr₹192 Cr₹164 Cr₹153 Cr₹161 Cr
Total Liabilities₹139 Cr₹133 Cr₹126 Cr₹136 Cr₹113 Cr₹82 Cr₹67 Cr₹72 Cr
Equity₹62 Cr₹66 Cr₹70 Cr₹75 Cr₹79 Cr₹82 Cr₹86 Cr₹89 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-4 Cr₹9 Cr₹22 Cr₹14 Cr₹21 Cr₹7 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹6 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-20 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-5 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-4 Cr₹9 Cr₹22 Cr₹14 Cr₹21 Cr₹7 Cr
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6%
Interest Coverage3.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days123 d
Inventory Days46 d
Payable Days45 d
Cash Conversion Cycle124 d
Working Capital Days169 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,909
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%74.5%74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%26.2%25.5%25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,4952,8172,8023,0563,0712,9742,9203,0293,0703,0082,9652,909
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kailash Subhkaran AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18%26,48,200
Vasudev Subhkaran AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.7%24,56,178
Bimladevi Subhkaran AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.2%19,40,435
Anita Vasudev AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.1%10,50,846
Kailash S Agarwal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.9%10,22,700
Vasudev Subhkaran Agarwal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.8%10,06,560
Parth Kailash AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%4,70,000
Aakriti Synthetics Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%2,15,411
Sandip Chandrakant ShahPublic Shareholding1.4%2,10,000
Bhavini S. ShahPublic Shareholding1.3%1,97,983
Sangeetha SPublic Shareholding1.2%1,74,247
Mahendra GirdharilalPublic Shareholding1.1%1,65,496
Anjana Kailash AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%1,37,420
Aakruti Vasudev AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%1,00,000
Akshika Kailash AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vasudev S AgarwalChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Sanjay Goverdhan SharmaExecutive Director2025
Ruchi Prabodhchandra HalakhandiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kuldeep ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ishali DesaiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ghumelia AbhilashaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹224 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151515
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000156
2025000156
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Vasudev Subhkaran AgarwalAcquisition · 55,941
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market17/11/2025 - 18/11/2025 · 55,941
Company Information
Incorporated1984
ChairmanVasudev S Agarwal
AuditorNahta Jain & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]; info@anjanisyntheti
🌐 www.anjanisynthetics.com ↗

📍 221 (Maliya) New Cloth Market, O/S Raipur Gate, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380002

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App