IPO Plus

₹383

▲ +3.34 +0.88%

29 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Prevest Denpro Limited (543363)

Volume: 3,200Avg Vol 1W: 3,400Avg Vol 1M: 7,80052W Range:₹318.15₹546
Market Cap₹462 Cr
Current Price₹383
Previous Close₹379.66
High / Low (52w)₹546 / ₹318.15
Volume3,200
Avg Vol (1W)3,400
Avg Vol (1M)7,800
Stock P/E21.26
Book Value₹103.97
Dividend Yield26%
ROE16.42%
ROA16.31%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin28.92%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹18.1
P/B3.7
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹387.59
200 DMA₹407.5
Day change+0.88%
Price Chart
₹383▼ 26.50% · 1Y
₹553₹3423.8L
2025-10-29
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 16.4%.
  • Pays a dividend yield of 26.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹16 Cr₹15 Cr₹18 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹67 Cr₹19 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr₹77 Cr₹19 Cr
EBITDA₹24 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹28 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹18 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹20 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS15.13—————17.07—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹95 Cr₹113 Cr₹133 Cr
Total Liabilities₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr
Equity₹89 Cr₹106 Cr₹125 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹16 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹16 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73.6% Institutions 1.44% Public 24.96%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE22.1%
Interest Coverage99.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days44 d
Inventory Days55 d
Payable Days13 d
Cash Conversion Cycle87 d
Working Capital Days100 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter73.6%
FII0.6%
DII0.8%
Institutions1.4%
Public25%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,994
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%
FIIs0.3%0.5%1.1%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%
DIIs0%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%1.3%1.2%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%
Public26.1%25.2%24.6%25.1%25.1%24.5%24.5%25%25%25%25%25%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,0401,9911,8961,8221,8321,8871,9281,8881,9571,9601,9751,994
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Atul ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group37.5%45,03,680
Namrata ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group36%43,24,920
Ashika Global Finance Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.8%3,34,600
Thermo Capital Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%1,80,400
Sharad Kanayalal ShahPublic Shareholding1.1%1,30,000
Girish Paman VanvariPublic Shareholding1%1,21,400
Alka BeotraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,100
Niharika ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Atul ModiChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2026
Namrata ModiExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2026
Vaibhav MunjalED & Chief Marketing Officer2026
Sai Kalyan SurapaneniDirector (Research & Devplmnt)2026
Niharika ModiNon Executive Director2026
Piyush Kiranprakash GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Abhijeet Sadashiv HaridasIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sukhen Pal BabutaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Pratul GuptaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10131212
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-04Dividend (1/- per share)Final
forthcoming2026-09-04Dividend—
dividend2026-09-04₹1 (10%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-03₹1 (10%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026300508
2026100001
2026200507
Company Information
Incorporated1999
ChairmanAtul Modi
AuditorMittal & Associates/A D V & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.prevestdenpro.com ↗

📍 EPIP Kartholi, Bari Brahmana, Samba., Jammu & Kashmir, 181133

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App