₹353
▲ +2.7 +0.77%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed · E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. (NYKAA)
Volume: 43,05,198Avg Vol 1W: 96,86,040Avg Vol 1M: 55,19,93652W Range:₹232₹363.4
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹1,01,123 Cr
Current Price₹353
Previous Close₹350.3
High / Low (52w)₹363.4 / ₹232
Volume43,05,198
Avg Vol (1W)96,86,040
Avg Vol (1M)55,19,936
Stock P/E304.31
Book Value₹5.78
Dividend Yield0%
ROE19.49%
ROA6.13%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth24.5%
Profit Margin285.17%
Total Debt₹110 Cr
Shares Outstanding286 Cr
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹1.16
P/B61.1
Debt / Equity0.93
50 DMA₹337.68
200 DMA₹294.18
Day change+0.77%
Price Chart
₹353▲ 43.57% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 55.6L shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 19.5%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 37% YoY.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 304.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2,267 Cr | ₹2,062 Cr | ₹2,155 Cr | ₹2,346 Cr | ₹2,873 Cr | ₹2,648 Cr | ₹2,782 Cr | ₹3,006 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹76 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹88 Cr | ₹155 Cr | ₹148 Cr | ₹156 Cr | ₹179 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹26 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹78 Cr | ₹80 Cr | ₹101 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹7,977 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹77 Cr | ₹96 Cr | ₹10,055 Cr | ₹102 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹104 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹235 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹465 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹25 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹66 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹199 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| EPS | 0.23 | — | — | — | 0.7 | — | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹776 Cr | ₹1,124 Cr | ₹1,302 Cr | ₹2,646 Cr | ₹2,950 Cr | ₹3,401 Cr | ₹3,980 Cr | ₹4,611 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹545 Cr | ₹802 Cr | ₹811 Cr | ₹1,301 Cr | ₹1,558 Cr | ₹2,120 Cr | ₹2,637 Cr | ₹3,109 Cr |
| Equity | ₹231 Cr | ₹323 Cr | ₹491 Cr | ₹1,346 Cr | ₹1,392 Cr | ₹1,281 Cr | ₹1,343 Cr | ₹1,502 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-100 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹146 Cr | ₹-282 Cr | ₹-45 Cr | ₹131 Cr | ₹526 Cr | ₹779 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-162 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹-130 Cr | ₹-603 Cr | ₹140 Cr | ₹-10 Cr | ₹-205 Cr | ₹-159 Cr |
| Financing | ₹236 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹-38 Cr | ₹927 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹-212 Cr | ₹-433 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-100 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹146 Cr | ₹-282 Cr | ₹-45 Cr | ₹131 Cr | ₹526 Cr | ₹779 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 52.07% Institutions 37.34% Public 10.59%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE19.5%
Interest Coverage3.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days11 d
Inventory Days60 d
Payable Days27 d
Cash Conversion Cycle44 d
Working Capital Days70 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter52.1%
FII15.7%
DII21.7%
Institutions37.3%
Public10.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,91,657
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.2% | 52.2% | 52.2% | 52.2% | 52.2% | 52.2% | 52.1% | 52.1% | 52.1% | 52.1% | 52.1% | 52.1% |
| FIIs | 10.6% | 10.3% | 10.5% | 10.1% | 9% | 8.8% | 11.6% | 12.5% | 12.1% | 12.4% | 13.7% | 15.7% |
| DIIs | 15% | 17.2% | 18.3% | 21.8% | 23.6% | 25.2% | 23.6% | 25% | 25.3% | 25.4% | 24.1% | 21.7% |
| Public | 22.1% | 20.3% | 19% | 15.8% | 15.2% | 13.8% | 12.6% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 10.2% | 10.1% | 10.6% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 5,08,936 | 5,20,788 | 4,79,394 | 4,73,213 | 4,84,256 | 4,72,462 | 4,36,359 | 4,15,723 | 4,16,760 | 3,95,677 | 3,83,806 | 3,91,657 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Nayar Family Trust (sanjay Nayar And Falguni Nayar) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 21% | 60.21 Cr |
| Falguni Nayar Family Trust (falguni Nayar And Sanjay Nayar) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 21% | 60.21 Cr |
| Sbi Contra Fund | Public Shareholding | 4.2% | 12.08 Cr |
| Anchit Nayar Family Trust (anchit Nayar, Sanjay Nayar And Falguni Nayar) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.4% | 9.85 Cr |
| Adwaita Nayar Family Trust (adwaita Nayar, Sanjay Nayar And Falguni Nayar) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.4% | 9.85 Cr |
| Harindarpal Singh Banga | Public Shareholding | 2.9% | 8.20 Cr |
| Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.4% | 6.75 Cr |
| Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd-a/c Nippon India Multi Cap Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.9% | 5.36 Cr |
| Hdfc Trustee Company Limited-hdfc Flexi Cap Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 4.88 Cr |
| Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 4.51 Cr |
| Adwaita Nayar - Sanjay Nayar Family Trust (adwaita Nayar, Sanjay Nayar And Falguni Nayar) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 4.45 Cr |
| Anchit Nayar - Sanjay Nayar Family Trust (anchit Nayar, Sanjay Nayar And Falguni Nayar) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 4.45 Cr |
| Hdfc Life Insurance Company Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 4.02 Cr |
| Icici Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 3.59 Cr |
| Narotam.s.sekhsaria | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 3.45 Cr |
| Axis Mutual Fund Trustee Limited A/c Axis Mutual Fund A/c Axis Midcap Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 3.34 Cr |
| Invesco India Arbitrage Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 3.02 Cr |
| Hsbc Mutual Fund - Hsbc Midcap Fund | Public Shareholding | 1% | 2.94 Cr |
| Anchit Sanjay Nayar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 9,60,480 |
| Adwaita Sanjay Nayar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,80,360 |
| Rashmi Vinodchandra Mehta | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 63,162 |
| Indira Nayar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Falguni Sanjay Nayar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Sanjay Omprakash Nayar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| 72 Ventures Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Falguni Nayar | Chairperson & Managing Director | 2025 |
| Sanjay Nayar | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Anita Ramachandran | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Milan B Khakhar | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Milind Sarwate | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Adwaita Nayar | Executive Director | 2025 |
| Anchit Nayar | Executive Director | 2025 |
| Pradeep Parameswaran | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Seshashayee Sridhara | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Sujeet Jain | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
| Santosh Ramesh Desai | Independent Director | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Omni business and Omni channel stra | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹1 | 325 | 286 | 286 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-04 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2,147 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2,163 |
| 2026 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 1 | 1,798 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
30 recent disclosure(s)
Riah DaswaniDisposal · 25,000
Anurag KhemkaDisposal · 25,000
Aneesh MehtaDisposal · 8,700
Divya SreenivasDisposal · 68,000
Piyush KumarDisposal · 10,000
Surender Mehta RevisedDisposal · 40,000
Company Information
Incorporated2012
ChairmanFalguni Nayar
AuditorS R Batliboi & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 104 Vasan Udyog Bhavan, Sun Mill Comp Tulsi Pipe Rd LP, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400013
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
