IPO Plus

₹38.5

▼ -0.74 -1.89%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Mish Designs Limited (544015)

Volume: 1,000Avg Vol 1W: 2,700Avg Vol 1M: 2,50052W Range:₹28.08₹70.75
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹38.5
Previous Close₹39.24
High / Low (52w)₹70.75 / ₹28.08
Volume1,000
Avg Vol (1W)2,700
Avg Vol (1M)2,500
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.25
50 DMA₹36.06
200 DMA₹40.16
Day change-1.89%
Price Chart
₹38.5▼ 16.40% · 1Y
₹94₹2957K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 54% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹18 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS-12.430.70.030.54.733.493.03-3.24
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹14 Cr₹24 Cr₹26 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹11 Cr₹18 Cr₹17 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-5 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 53.55% Institutions 0% Public 46.45%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage-2.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days339 d
Inventory Days626 d
Payable Days30 d
Cash Conversion Cycle935 d
Working Capital Days965 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter53.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public46.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders413
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodOct 2023Nov 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Nov 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Promoters95.7%68.4%68.4%68.4%64.5%64.5%60.2%60.2%56.7%56.7%54.9%53.5%
FIIs0%0.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public4.3%31.4%31.6%31.6%35.5%35.5%39.8%39.8%43.3%43.3%45.1%46.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7658417326423405406406433428429413
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kaushal GoenkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group27.5%9,70,209
Sajan Kumar BhartiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23.3%8,22,489
Tapan ShahPublic Shareholding5%1,75,440
Amit R AgarwalPublic Shareholding3.1%1,10,000
Shruti AgrawalPublic Shareholding3.1%1,08,000
Shankar Lal BhartiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.8%99,500
Hemant Manilal ShahPublic Shareholding2.4%84,992
Nihir ParikhPublic Shareholding2.2%76,860
Dhaval Nalin ParikhPublic Shareholding2.2%75,860
Alka Rajiv ShahPublic Shareholding1.8%63,000
Gopaldas GoenkaPublic Shareholding1.7%59,000
Bhawna GoenkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Anita BhartiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sajan BhartiaExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
Kaushal GoenkaExecutive Director & MD2025
Anita BhartiaNon Executive Director2025
Tapan ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Diksha MaheshwariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10333
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000404
2026000404
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Alka ShahAcquisition · 60,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Off Market31/07/2025 · 60,000
Company Information
Incorporated2017
AuditorDinesh Jain & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.mishindia.com ↗

📍 Gala # 4 Gulati Industries, Hattibaug Love Lane Mazgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400010

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App