IPO Plus

₹35.1

▲ +1.5 +4.46%

As of 28 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-08-06

Maruti Interior Products Ltd. (543464)

Volume: 17,000Avg Vol 1W: 13,000Avg Vol 1M: 17,13652W Range:₹24.33₹85.02
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹212 Cr
Current Price₹35.1
Previous Close₹33.6
High / Low (52w)₹85.02 / ₹24.33
Volume17,000
Avg Vol (1W)13,000
Avg Vol (1M)17,136
Stock P/E20.29
Book Value₹15.13
Dividend Yield0%
ROE22.65%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin18.61%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding6 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.73
P/B2.32
Debt / Equity0.21
50 DMA₹34.75
200 DMA₹56.35
Day change+4.46%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹35.1▲ 36.10% · 1Y
₹95₹2620.0L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 16K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 22.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 43% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹16 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS———
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹15 Cr₹28 Cr₹38 Cr₹38 Cr₹44 Cr₹16 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS2.865.152.692.243.21———
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹15 Cr₹30 Cr₹35 Cr₹40 Cr₹50 Cr
Total Liabilities₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹14 Cr
Equity₹10 Cr₹24 Cr₹28 Cr₹31 Cr₹36 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-5 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹10 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 66.65% Institutions 4.68% Public 28.67%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16.9%
Interest Coverage12.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days99 d
Inventory Days85 d
Payable Days38 d
Cash Conversion Cycle146 d
Working Capital Days184 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter66.6%
FII0%
DII4.7%
Institutions4.7%
Public28.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,216
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2022Mar 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters73.5%74.3%74.7%74.7%74.8%74.8%74.8%75%75%75%66.7%66.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%4.2%5.4%4.7%
Public26.5%25.7%25.3%25.3%25.2%25.2%25.2%25%25%20.8%27.9%28.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7515824204975676618848638516959671,216
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Pareshkumar Pursotambhai LunageriaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group27.9%1.69 Cr
Parul Pareshkumar LunagariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.1%61,04,000
Lunagaria Nirbhay PareshShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.8%47,18,000
Nirmal Paresh LunagariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.8%47,18,000
Greenx Wealth Multihorizons Opportunity FundPublic Shareholding3.9%23,45,000
Vimalbhai Ramjibhai BhutPublic Shareholding3.6%21,47,000
Alisha Nirmal LunagariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%15,20,000
Shweta Nirbhay LunagariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%15,20,000
Pursotam Rudabhai LunageriaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%14,84,000
Pareshkumar Pushottambhai Lunagaria - HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%14,80,000
Aastha Hitesh BhansaliPublic Shareholding2.5%14,84,000
Bhut Saralaben VimalbhaiPublic Shareholding2.3%14,00,000
Jayaben Parshottam LunagariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%11,30,000
Krunalbhai Karshanbhai KoradiyaPublic Shareholding1.5%9,24,000
Purshottambhai Rudabhai Lunagariya - HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%7,40,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Paresh Purushotam LunagariaChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Purushottam Rudabhai LunagariaExecutive Director2025
Nirmal Paresh LunagariaExecutive Director & CFO2025
Nirbhay Paresh LunagariaED - Import/Export & Product Sourcing2025
Parul Paresh LunagariaExecutive Director / Head - Hr2025
Nipun Mahendrabhai DoshiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shashikant Devjibhai PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kunal Jitendra PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kaushik Rajubhai KalsariyaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10201515
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2024200103
2024200002
2024000101
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

7 disclosure(s)

Market27/05/2025 · 1,000
Market27/05/2025 · 1,000
Market19/11/2024 · 1,000
Market19/11/2024 · 1,000
Market18/11/2024 · 5,000
Market19/11/2024 · 1,000
Company Information
Incorporated1997
ChairmanParesh Purushotam Lunagaria
AuditorH B Kalkaria & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.everydaykitchenstorage.in ↗

📍 Plot No 13 Survey No 236, JayKrishna Indl.Estate Kotda-T, Veraval, Gujarat, 360024

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App