IPO Plus

₹46.07

▼ -2.42 -4.99%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-04-22

Jay Kailash Namkeen Limited (544160)

Volume: 12,800Avg Vol 1W: 38,080Avg Vol 1M: 52,94552W Range:₹10.73₹75.65
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹46.07
Previous Close₹48.49
High / Low (52w)₹75.65 / ₹10.73
Volume12,800
Avg Vol (1W)38,080
Avg Vol (1M)52,945
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.88
50 DMA₹59.86
200 DMA₹34.53
Day change-4.99%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹46.07▲ 15.17% · 1Y
₹73₹112.9L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 48K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 29% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹13 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr₹15 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS3.11.713.032.12.43
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹16 Cr₹33 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹15 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹18 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-8 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹13 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 20.32% Institutions 2.37% Public 77.31%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage2.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days97 d
Inventory Days194 d
Payable Days13 d
Cash Conversion Cycle278 d
Working Capital Days291 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter20.3%
FII2.4%
DII0%
Institutions2.4%
Public77.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders516
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2023Aug 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Apr 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters98.5%71.8%71.8%71.8%48.3%48.3%48.3%31.2%22.6%20.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%3.5%0%0%0%0%2.4%
DIIs0%0%0%0%5.8%0%0%0%0%0%
Public1.5%28.2%28.2%28.2%42.4%51.7%51.7%68.8%77.4%77.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7191919654401406431511516
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Neel Narendrabhai PujaraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20.2%10,07,231
Rajdeepsinh Mahipatsinh ChudasamaPublic Shareholding7.5%3,76,100
Dharamba Mahipatsinh ChudasamaPublic Shareholding4.6%2,28,000
Rajnish Inderlal SharmaPublic Shareholding3%1,50,400
Devang Bhanukumar ShahPublic Shareholding2.9%1,42,400
Aarush ChopraPublic Shareholding2.8%1,40,800
Moneyplant Gold & Jewellery Trading L.l.cPublic Shareholding2.4%1,18,400
Aakash Mahesh AgrawalPublic Shareholding2.2%1,08,800
Agrawal Shobha MaheshPublic Shareholding2.2%1,08,800
Skse Securities Limited Proprietary AccountPublic Shareholding1.6%81,600
Kinjal Mahipatsinh ChudasmaPublic Shareholding1.5%76,500
Karia Bharat GokaldasPublic Shareholding1.4%67,587
Sunita Sanjay AgrawalPublic Shareholding1.1%54,400
Sarla Shivkumar AgrawalPublic Shareholding1.1%54,400
Makkhan YadavPublic Shareholding1.1%52,800
Zainabben Asgarali PatelPublic Shareholding1%51,200
Tulsi Neel PujaraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,867
Ektaben Hasmukhbhai BhagdevShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%587
Hashmukhrai Narottamdas BhagdevShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%587
Niraj BhagdevShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%487
Daxa Hasmukhbhai BhagdevShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%487
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Neel Narendrabhai PujaraChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10555
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500016016
202500015015
2025000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

8 disclosure(s)

Market27/05/2025 · 33,600
Market22/05/2025 · 19,200
Market19/05/2025 · 32,000
Market13/05/2025 - 15/05/2025 · 1,88,800
Market07/05/2025 · 17,600
Market07/05/2025 - 08/05/2025 · 35,200
Company Information
Incorporated2021
ChairmanNeel Narendrabhai Pujara
AuditorK P Parekh & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.jaykailashnamkeen.com ↗

📍 Deeva House 4th Flr Diwanpara, 11/12 Corner Rajkot City, Rajkot, Gujarat, 360001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App