IPO Plus

₹33.2

▼ -4.8 -12.63%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Greenhitech Ventures Limited (544163)

Volume: 8,000Avg Vol 1W: 12,400Avg Vol 1M: 9,77352W Range:₹30.6₹138
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹33.2
Previous Close₹38
High / Low (52w)₹138 / ₹30.6
Volume8,000
Avg Vol (1W)12,400
Avg Vol (1M)9,773
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.13
50 DMA₹38
200 DMA₹71.82
Day change-12.63%
Price Chart
₹33.2▼ 75.20% · 1Y
₹134₹3260K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 10K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 93% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Jul 2023Jan 2024Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹40 Cr₹66 Cr₹25 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹20 Cr₹38 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS30.48168.9371.530.421.0633.210.58
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Jul 2023Jan 2024Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹24 Cr₹32 Cr₹27 Cr₹27 Cr₹27 Cr₹32 Cr₹24 Cr₹123 Cr
Total Liabilities₹22 Cr₹29 Cr₹24 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹27 Cr₹13 Cr₹21 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹12 Cr₹102 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Jan 2024Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-16 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-75 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹9 Cr₹6 Cr₹94 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-16 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 56.35% Institutions 0% Public 43.65%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage2.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days302 d
Inventory Days32 d
Payable Days77 d
Cash Conversion Cycle257 d
Working Capital Days334 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter56.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public43.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders350
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodNov 2023Dec 2023Apr 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Apr 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters96.5%96.5%70.6%70.6%70.6%56.4%56.4%56.4%56.4%
FIIs0%0%0.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0.1%0%0%0.4%0.4%0.4%0%
Public3.5%3.5%29%29.4%29.4%43.3%43.3%43.3%43.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders88407259317345317334350
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Naved IqbalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group36.3%47,13,000
Samuel Michael BrucePublic Shareholding16.5%21,44,637
Mohammad NadeemShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.8%17,93,750
Amit Kumar SinghPublic Shareholding4.5%5,86,000
Olatech Solutions LimitedPublic Shareholding3.9%5,00,000
Shagufta JawedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%4,30,250
Javed IqubalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%3,81,000
Tejal ShahPublic Shareholding1.5%1,89,000
Pushpa A MadrechaPublic Shareholding1.2%1,49,000
Neha NasirShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Yashba HumraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Naved IqbalChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Mohammad NadeemExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
Arham AneesNon Executive Director2025
Amit Kumar SinghNon Executive Director2025
Sobha GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Anuj KapoorIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Senha JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151213
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000000
2025000000
2025000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Preferential Issue30/04/2025 · 10,96,000
Preferential Issue30/04/2025 · 21,44,637
Pref. Allotment30/04/2025 · 40,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated2023
ChairmanNaved Iqbal
AuditorGoel Vinay & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.greenhitech.org ↗

📍 B27/92 K1 Jawahar Nagar Colony, Bhelupura, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, 221010

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App