₹251.48
▼ -2.72 -1.07%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd. (GANDHAR)
Volume: 7,42,034Avg Vol 1W: 9,85,811Avg Vol 1M: 15,16,062.3552W Range:₹115₹318.9
Key Ratios
Checked 2h agoMarket Cap₹2,582 Cr
Current Price₹251.48
Previous Close₹254.2
High / Low (52w)₹318.9 / ₹115
Volume7,42,034
Avg Vol (1W)9,85,811
Avg Vol (1M)15,16,062.35
Stock P/E18.39
Book Value₹119.89
Dividend Yield—
ROE6.6%
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹3,910 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹28 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value₹2
EPS (TTM)₹7.69
P/B1.18
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹274.57
200 DMA₹196.26
Day change-1.07%
Price Chart
₹251.48▲ 91.04% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 15.2L shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 12% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,005 Cr | ₹962 Cr | ₹903 Cr | ₹1,068 Cr | ₹1,167 Cr | ₹1,093 Cr | ₹1,732 Cr | ₹1,847 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹37 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹277 Cr | ₹283 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹19 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹192 Cr | ₹175 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹752 Cr | ₹745 Cr | ₹815 Cr | ₹923 Cr | ₹929 Cr | ₹4,255 Cr | ₹1,591 Cr | ₹1,730 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹24 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹218 Cr | ₹246 Cr | ₹257 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹11 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹135 Cr | ₹179 Cr | ₹163 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | 13.83 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹1,271 Cr | ₹1,008 Cr | ₹1,101 Cr | ₹1,318 Cr | ₹1,632 Cr | ₹1,940 Cr | ₹1,959 Cr | ₹2,225 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹887 Cr | ₹662 Cr | ₹656 Cr | ₹758 Cr | ₹853 Cr | ₹716 Cr | ₹670 Cr | ₹826 Cr |
| Equity | ₹384 Cr | ₹346 Cr | ₹445 Cr | ₹561 Cr | ₹778 Cr | ₹1,224 Cr | ₹1,289 Cr | ₹1,400 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹206 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹119 Cr | ₹223 Cr | ₹149 Cr | ₹-22 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹163 Cr |
| Investing | ₹1 Cr | ₹-24 Cr | ₹-22 Cr | ₹-116 Cr | ₹-72 Cr | ₹-66 Cr | ₹-48 Cr | ₹-62 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-176 Cr | ₹-45 Cr | ₹-91 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-29 Cr | ₹160 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹-88 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹206 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹119 Cr | ₹223 Cr | ₹149 Cr | ₹-22 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹163 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 66.65% Institutions 5.76% Public 27.59%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE33.8%
Interest Coverage5.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days62 d
Inventory Days55 d
Payable Days38 d
Cash Conversion Cycle80 d
Working Capital Days117 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter66.7%
FII5.5%
DII0.3%
Institutions5.8%
Public27.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,21,234
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.6% | 64.6% | 64.6% | 64.6% | 64.6% | 65% | 65% | 65% | 66.2% | 66.5% | 66.6% | 66.7% |
| FIIs | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 5.5% |
| DIIs | 5.4% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 2% | 2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1% | 0.3% |
| Public | 27.4% | 31.4% | 32.6% | 33.5% | 33.1% | 33% | 32.8% | 32.8% | 33% | 33.3% | 31.1% | 27.6% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,82,532 | 1,80,727 | 1,72,305 | 1,67,001 | 1,53,263 | 1,50,403 | 1,45,648 | 1,41,406 | 1,38,347 | 1,39,482 | 1,34,265 | 1,21,234 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramesh Babulal Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 28.8% | 2.82 Cr |
| Gulab Jitendra Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 8.7% | 85,40,000 |
| Padmini Kailash Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 8.7% | 85,40,000 |
| Sunita Rameshkumar Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.8% | 27,00,000 |
| Rajiv Jitendra Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.2% | 21,25,000 |
| Saurabh Ramesh Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.1% | 20,50,000 |
| Aslesh Rameshkumar Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2% | 19,25,000 |
| Kunal Kailash Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2% | 19,25,000 |
| Samir Ramesh Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2% | 19,25,000 |
| Gandhar Coals & Mines Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.7% | 16,83,210 |
| Divya Binit Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 15,50,000 |
| Pooja Nishant Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 15,50,000 |
| Alka Rajivkumar Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.8% | 7,50,000 |
| Sharmishtha Samir Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.8% | 7,50,000 |
| Dimple Aslesh Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 5,00,000 |
| Nishita Saurabh Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 5,00,000 |
| Gulab Jitendra Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10,000 |
| Kailash Babulal Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10,000 |
| Samir Ramesh Parekh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10,000 |
| Skpk Petro Films Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ghanish Energy Fze | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Gandhar Developers Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Nature Pure Wellness Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Gandhar Lifespaces Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Parekh Bulk Carriers | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| RAMESH BABULAL PAREKH | Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter | 2026 |
| SAMIR RAMESH PAREKH | Vice Chairman / Executive Director / Joint MD | 2026 |
| ASLESH RAMESHKUMAR PAREKH | ED / Joint MD / Promoter | 2026 |
| RAJ KISHORE SINGH | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| AMRITA NAUTIYAL | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| JATIN SURESH DHAMANI | Whole-time Director | 2026 |
| Santokhsingh Karamsingh Sandhu | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Shyam Chandrabhan Agrawal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Binal Khosla | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Petroleum Product & Speciality Oil | ₹2,846 Cr | 97.6% |
| Non-Coking Coal | ₹66 Cr | 2.2% |
| Others | ₹6 Cr | 0.2% |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Domestic Market | ₹2,426 Cr | 70.9% |
| Overseas Market | ₹996 Cr | 29.1% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹2 | 30 | 20 | 20 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| dividend | 2026-07-31 | ₹2 (100%) | Interim |
| forthcoming | 2026-07-31 | Dividend (2/- per share) | Interim |
| forthcoming | 2026-07-22 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2026-01-30 | ₹0.75 (37.5%) | Interim |
| dividend | 2025-08-01 | ₹0.5 (25%) | Final |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 144 | 189 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 35 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
35 recent disclosure(s)
Ramesh Babulal ParekhAcquisition · 50,000
Gandhar Coals & Mines Private LimitedAcquisition · 50,000
Samir Ramesh ParekhAcquisition · 30,000
Gandhar Coals & Mines Private LimitedAcquisition · 50,000
Ramesh Babulal ParekhAcquisition · 50,000
Samir Ramesh ParekhAcquisition · 19,500
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
20 disclosure(s)
Market09/06/2026 · 25,738
Market08/06/2026 · 50,000
Market23/02/2026 · 2,590
Market18/02/2026 · 10,000
Market13/02/2026 · 20,000
Market05/02/2026 · 25,000
Company Information
🌐 www.gandharoil.com ↗
📍 18th Floor DLH Park S V Road, Goregaon (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400062
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
GAIL (India) Ltd.Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd.Gajanand International LimitedGala Precision Engineering Ltd.Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.Gallantt Ispat LimitedGandhi Special Tubes Ltd.Ganesha Ecosphere LimitedGanesh Benzoplast LimitedGanesh Consumer Product LimitedGanesh Housing LimitedGanesh Infraworld LimitedAll “G” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
