₹90
▼ -2.13 -2.31%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
ESM 1Ganesh Benzoplast Limited (GANESHBE)
Volume: 71,030Avg Vol 1W: 1,54,182.4Avg Vol 1M: 1,59,816.0552W Range:₹68.4₹143
Key Ratios
Checked 2h agoMarket Cap₹648 Cr
Current Price₹90
Previous Close₹92.13
High / Low (52w)₹143 / ₹68.4
Volume71,030
Avg Vol (1W)1,54,182.4
Avg Vol (1M)1,59,816.05
Stock P/E9.89
Book Value₹84.87
Dividend Yield0%
ROE12%
ROA8.57%
Revenue (TTM)₹437 Cr
Revenue Growth-21.5%
Profit Margin16.8%
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding7 Cr
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹9.1
P/B1.06
Debt / Equity0.12
50 DMA₹111.73
200 DMA₹99.9
Day change-2.31%
SurveillanceESM 1
Price Chart
₹90▲ 7.32% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 1.6L shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 14% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹98 Cr | ₹89 Cr | ₹100 Cr | ₹96 Cr | ₹99 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹111 Cr | ₹118 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹24 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹26 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹16 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹-13 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹58 Cr | ₹392 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹437 Cr | ₹70 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹26 Cr | ₹104 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹20 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-16 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| EPS | — | 5.2 | — | — | — | — | 10.09 | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹251 Cr | ₹271 Cr | ₹378 Cr | ₹398 Cr | ₹533 Cr | ₹677 Cr | ₹724 Cr | ₹850 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹139 Cr | ₹125 Cr | ₹141 Cr | ₹113 Cr | ₹172 Cr | ₹170 Cr | ₹179 Cr | ₹232 Cr |
| Equity | ₹112 Cr | ₹146 Cr | ₹237 Cr | ₹285 Cr | ₹362 Cr | ₹507 Cr | ₹544 Cr | ₹618 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹39 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹72 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-19 Cr | ₹-27 Cr | ₹-13 Cr | ₹-40 Cr | ₹-59 Cr | ₹-62 Cr | ₹-147 Cr | ₹-60 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-21 Cr | ₹-30 Cr | ₹-14 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹-25 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹-1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹39 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹72 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 39.02% Institutions 2.1% Public 58.89%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.1%
Interest Coverage17.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days49 d
Inventory Days34 d
Payable Days38 d
Cash Conversion Cycle46 d
Working Capital Days84 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter39%
FII0.5%
DII1.6%
Institutions2.1%
Public58.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders49,745
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Jan 2024 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 40.1% | 39% | 39% | 39% | 39% | 39% | 39% | 39% | 39% | 39% | 39% | 39% |
| FIIs | 5.3% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 5.6% | 4% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.5% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0.1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1% | 1.6% |
| Public | 54.6% | 55.7% | 55.7% | 55.9% | 55.9% | 55.9% | 55% | 56.5% | 56.8% | 59.5% | 58.9% | 58.9% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 44,160 | 50,620 | 51,810 | 54,356 | 54,443 | 52,976 | 53,546 | 53,416 | 52,315 | 51,145 | 51,013 | 49,745 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susram Financial Services & Realty Pvt.ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 16.6% | 1.19 Cr |
| Ganesh Risk Management Pvt.ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.9% | 49,69,546 |
| Stolt-nielsen Singapore Pte Ltd. | Public Shareholding | 6.1% | 43,61,048 |
| Sushila Ramesh Pilani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.1% | 36,43,363 |
| Ravi Ramesh Pilani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4% | 28,56,810 |
| Anil Kumar Goel | Public Shareholding | 3.8% | 27,00,000 |
| Tarang Advisory Pvt. Ltd. | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.4% | 24,52,683 |
| Ajay Upadhyaya | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 16,00,000 |
| Seema Goel | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 11,88,000 |
| Anil Vishanji Dedhia | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 11,00,000 |
| Ashok Goel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.4% | 10,00,000 |
| Shankar Bijlani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 5,00,000 |
| Anish Modi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 3,50,806 |
| Gul Kewalram Bijlani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 1,17,114 |
| Sukesh Gupta | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 1,00,000 |
| Krishan K.gupta | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 1,00,000 |
| Ramesh Shankarmal Pilani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 50,700 |
| Rishi Ramesh Pilani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Poonam Pilani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Rhea Rishi Pilani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 701 |
| Vedansh Rishi Pilani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 701 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Rishi R Pilani | Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter | 2026 |
| Shyam Nihate | Executive Director | 2026 |
| Ramesh Punjabi | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2026 |
| Niraj Nabh Kumar | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| John Joseph | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| G L Kundalwal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Amruta Pankaj Thali | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Ekta Dhanda | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Liquid Storage Terminal (LST) /EPC/ | ₹193 Cr | 74.4% |
| Chemical Division | ₹67 Cr | 25.6% |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| India | ₹260 Cr | 100% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹1 | 40 | 7 | 7 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-11 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 226 | 0 | 84 | 3 | 9 | 323 |
| 2026 | 43 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 82 |
| 2026 | 181 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 9 | 239 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
3 recent disclosure(s)
RAVI PILANIAcquisition · 28,56,810
POONAM PILANIDisposal · 10,80,807
RISHI PILANIDisposal · 17,76,003
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
3 disclosure(s)
Market20/05/2026 · 8,50,000
Market29/04/2026 · 1,50,000
Market20/02/2026 · 10,20,000
Company Information
🌐 www.ganeshbenzoplast.com ↗
📍 Dina Building 1st Floor, 53 Maharshi Karve Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400002
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Gala Precision Engineering Ltd.Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.Gallantt Ispat LimitedGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd.Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd.Ganesha Ecosphere LimitedGanesh Consumer Product LimitedGanesh Housing LimitedGanesh Infraworld LimitedGanga Bath Fittings Ltd.Ganga Forging Ltd.Ganga Forging LimitedAll “G” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
