IPO Plus

₹415

▲ +5 +1.22%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Ltd. (544332)

Volume: 4,800Avg Vol 1W: 8,000Avg Vol 1M: 10,80052W Range:₹203.25₹575
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹415
Previous Close₹410
High / Low (52w)₹575 / ₹203.25
Volume4,800
Avg Vol (1W)8,000
Avg Vol (1M)10,800
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.1
50 DMA₹454.44
200 DMA₹353.48
Day change+1.22%
Price Chart
₹415▲ 14.64% · 1Y
₹548₹2122.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 10K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 54% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹90 Cr₹70 Cr₹114 Cr₹125 Cr₹98 Cr₹151 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹13 Cr₹9 Cr₹16 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹13 Cr
EPS14.362.6912.9228.5820.7513.64
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹67 Cr₹69 Cr₹82 Cr₹81 Cr₹89 Cr₹124 Cr
Total Liabilities₹33 Cr₹34 Cr₹44 Cr₹34 Cr₹37 Cr₹29 Cr
Equity₹34 Cr₹35 Cr₹38 Cr₹46 Cr₹52 Cr₹95 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹-7 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-26 Cr
Financing₹7 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹24 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-10 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 68.49% Institutions 5.66% Public 25.85%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage12.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days146 d
Inventory Days52 d
Payable Days54 d
Cash Conversion Cycle143 d
Working Capital Days198 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter68.5%
FII0%
DII5.7%
Institutions5.7%
Public25.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders918
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Dec 2024Jan 2025Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters93.1%93.1%68.4%68.4%68.5%68.5%68.5%
FIIs0%0%2.9%0.7%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%11%11.2%9%5.7%5.7%
Public6.9%6.9%17.7%19.7%22.5%25.9%25.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders23231,085349698737918
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Aasif Ahsan KhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group40.9%50,39,667
Aarif Ahsan KhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.1%12,48,100
Hemant Mohan AnavkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.5%10,41,153
Manisha Hemant AnavkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.4%10,38,756
Mavira Growth Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding5.3%6,50,000
Seema Dilip VoraPublic Shareholding2.3%2,78,400
Prabodh AgrawalPublic Shareholding1.4%1,68,800
Sanjay Natverlal ShahPublic Shareholding1.2%1,45,200
Naseem Ahsan KhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%48,837
Sayli Hemant AnavkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%13,953
Aatif Ahsan KhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%6,984
Mohammed Aamer KhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Aasif Ahsan KhanChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Amjad Adam ArbaniExecutive Director & CFO2025
Chirag H. DoshiNon Executive Director2025
Rupal Dhiren HariaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
SHYAM NAGORAO KHANTEIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
jai vaidyaCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151212
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-20Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202548014659
2025030004
202545011727
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market02/07/2025 - 04/07/2025 · 2,400
Market02/07/2025 · 1,600
Market23/06/2025 · 6,000
Company Information
Incorporated2015
ChairmanAasif Ahsan Khan
AuditorAjmera & Ajmera
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.fabtechcleanroom.com ↗

📍 615 Janki Center Off., Veer Desai Rd Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App