IPO Plus

₹42

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Technichem Organics Limited (544327)

Volume: 2,000Avg Vol 1W: 4,000Avg Vol 1M: 21,27352W Range:₹34.25₹66.53
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹73 Cr
Current Price₹42
Previous Close₹42
High / Low (52w)₹66.53 / ₹34.25
Volume2,000
Avg Vol (1W)4,000
Avg Vol (1M)21,273
Stock P/E26.75
Book Value₹27.86
Dividend Yield0%
ROE5.64%
ROA393.16%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin8.14%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.57
P/B1.51
Debt / Equity0.35
50 DMA₹48.44
200 DMA₹49.05
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹42▼ 14.98% · 1Y
₹66₹371.6L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 14K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2024
Revenue₹15 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹68 Cr₹51 Cr₹47 Cr₹57 Cr₹58 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS2.981.363.713.031.57
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹44 Cr₹44 Cr₹52 Cr₹69 Cr₹77 Cr
Total Liabilities₹31 Cr₹29 Cr₹33 Cr₹24 Cr₹29 Cr
Equity₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹20 Cr₹46 Cr₹48 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹-5 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-8 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹21 Cr₹2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.97% Institutions 0.55% Public 27.48%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.2%
Interest Coverage3.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days96 d
Inventory Days88 d
Payable Days41 d
Cash Conversion Cycle143 d
Working Capital Days184 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter72%
FII0%
DII0.6%
Institutions0.6%
Public27.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders544
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Dec 2024Jan 2025Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters97.6%97.6%71.8%71.8%71.8%72%72%
FIIs0%0%8.8%4.7%1.1%0.4%0%
DIIs0%0%0.3%2.1%1.2%1.1%0.6%
Public2.4%2.4%19.2%21.4%25.9%26.5%27.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders13131,142679643565544
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Bharat Jayantilal PandyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group36%62,31,375
Pandya Anilkumar JayantilalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group32.5%56,24,875
Manish KumarPublic Shareholding1.9%3,28,000
Shailaja Anil PandyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%2,36,250
Alpa Bharat PandyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%2,34,500
Kifs Trade Capital Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%2,28,000
Santosh RaniPublic Shareholding1.3%2,20,000
Ajit KumarPublic Shareholding1.1%1,84,000
Pandya Shail AnilShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%68,250
Vama Bharatbhai PandyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%35,000
Parita Bharatbhai PandyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%35,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Bharat Jayantilal PandyaChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Pandya Anilkumar JayantilalE D & Wholetime Director2025
PIYUSH MAGANLAL NATHWANIE D & Wholetime Director2025
Jaina Mehulbhai MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Anal R DesaiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Utsav Milan ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Parth Bharatbhai ThakkarCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Asim PandyaAdditional Director2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
In India₹31 Cr55.1%
Outside India₹26 Cr44.9%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10181717
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000102
2026000102
2026000102
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Anil Jayantilal PandyaAcquisition · 32,000
Company Information
Incorporated1996
ChairmanBharat Jayantilal Pandya
AuditorB K Chavda & Co.LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.technichemorganics.com ↗

📍 5th Floor Malak Complex, Navarangapura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380009

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App