IPO Plus

₹29.43

▲ +1.03 +3.63%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-13

Euro Leder Fashion Ltd. (526468)

Volume: 3,491Avg Vol 1W: 5,048Avg Vol 1M: 6,01552W Range:₹15₹32.71
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹13 Cr
Current Price₹29.43
Previous Close₹28.4
High / Low (52w)₹32.71 / ₹15
Volume3,491
Avg Vol (1W)5,048
Avg Vol (1M)6,015
Stock P/E575
Book Value₹33.98
Dividend Yield0%
ROE12.24%
ROA-7.8%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-10.4%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.87
Debt / Equity0.86
50 DMA₹23.7
200 DMA₹19.49
Day change+3.63%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹29.43▲ 37.65% · 1Y
₹31₹161.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 47% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 575.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹81 Cr₹63 Cr₹39 Cr₹37 Cr₹42 Cr₹36 Cr₹20 Cr₹30 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS1.071.230.550.780.980.770.50.05
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹53 Cr₹52 Cr₹49 Cr₹44 Cr₹52 Cr₹48 Cr₹40 Cr₹38 Cr
Total Liabilities₹40 Cr₹39 Cr₹35 Cr₹31 Cr₹38 Cr₹33 Cr₹26 Cr₹24 Cr
Equity₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹4 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 40.97% Institutions 0.4% Public 58.64%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.4%
Interest Coverage1.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days69 d
Inventory Days167 d
Payable Days74 d
Cash Conversion Cycle162 d
Working Capital Days236 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter41%
FII0%
DII0.4%
Institutions0.4%
Public58.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,937
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters41%41%41%41%41%41%41%41%41%41%41%41%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%
Public58.6%58.6%58.6%58.6%58.6%58.6%58.6%58.6%58.6%58.6%58.6%58.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,0615,1135,1365,2065,3005,3495,3205,3975,3885,3975,6145,937
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Lakshmanan RmShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28.5%12,75,729
Ramanathan LShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%1,65,811
Arun RamanathanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%1,36,400
Shwetha LShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%1,19,262
Meenal RmShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%1,07,900
Indra ChidambaramPublic Shareholding2.2%99,300
Mahendra Girdharilal WadhwaniPublic Shareholding1.7%75,155
Parthiv Rameshchandra PatelPublic Shareholding1.5%69,024
Sangeetha SPublic Shareholding1.2%53,950
Praveen Arora .Public Shareholding1%45,786
P P Zibi JosePublic Shareholding1%45,622
Ramanathan ArShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%27,351
S NarayanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%200
Rakkaye AnnamalaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%94
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
RM LakshmananExecutive Director & MD2025
P ShanmathyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ravindran VaradarajanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kavinesan LmNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
RITU SHARMACompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10544
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1992
AuditorDarpan & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.euroleder.com ↗

📍 No 11 KM Adam Street, Nagelkeni Chrompet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600044

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App