IPO Plus

₹96.01

▼ -1.33 -1.37%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Sky Industries Ltd. (526479)

Volume: 4,144Avg Vol 1W: 1,691Avg Vol 1M: 2,74952W Range:₹63.06₹136
Market Cap₹76 Cr
Current Price₹96.01
Previous Close₹97.34
High / Low (52w)₹136 / ₹63.06
Volume4,144
Avg Vol (1W)1,691
Avg Vol (1M)2,749
Stock P/E11.54
Book Value₹63.62
Dividend Yield1.02%
ROE13.1%
ROA7.05%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin7.41%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹8.32
P/B1.51
Debt / Equity0.46
50 DMA₹95.57
200 DMA₹89.61
Day change-1.37%
Price Chart
₹96.01▲ 4.69% · 1Y
₹114₹661.5L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 78% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹23 Cr₹20 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr₹25 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr₹19 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹19 Cr₹85 Cr₹19 Cr₹24 Cr₹21 Cr₹87 Cr₹20 Cr₹19 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹9 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS—7.42———7.69——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹49 Cr₹37 Cr₹35 Cr₹41 Cr₹59 Cr₹63 Cr₹65 Cr₹91 Cr
Total Liabilities₹32 Cr₹22 Cr₹19 Cr₹22 Cr₹23 Cr₹22 Cr₹20 Cr₹41 Cr
Equity₹17 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr₹36 Cr₹40 Cr₹45 Cr₹50 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹5 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹11 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr
Investing₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-23 Cr
Financing₹-8 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹17 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹5 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹11 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 57.71% Institutions 0% Public 42.29%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE11.7%
Interest Coverage7.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days53 d
Inventory Days91 d
Payable Days17 d
Cash Conversion Cycle126 d
Working Capital Days144 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter57.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public42.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,572
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters58.1%58.1%58.1%58.1%58.1%58.1%58.1%58.1%58.1%58.1%58.1%57.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public41.9%41.9%41.9%41.9%41.9%41.9%41.9%41.9%41.9%41.9%41.9%42.3%
Promoter Pledge3.6%3.6%3.6%3.6%3.6%3.6%3.6%3.6%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,1183,3313,3264,1045,0054,9605,0475,0224,5244,3794,3364,572
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shailesh S ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group37.1%29,44,123
Sharad S ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.6%11,62,043
Harini Narendra DedhiaPublic Shareholding6.7%5,30,000
Saloni DedhiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6%4,74,400
Nirav Ramnik SangoiPublic Shareholding3.9%3,07,381
Ramnik Lalji SangoiPublic Shareholding1.5%1,19,000
Sangita Shailesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%4,350
Skay Finvest Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shailesh Suryakant ShahChairman & Managing Director2026
Maikal RaoraniExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2026
Sharad S ShahWTD & Executive Director2026
Loknath Suryanarayana MishraIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Nitin OzaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sanghamitra SarangiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Anoop DubeyE D & Wholetime Director2026
Abhishek JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Priya RupareliaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101588
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-17Dividend (1/- per share)Final
dividend2026-07-17₹1 (10%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026100203
2026100203
2026100203
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Shailesh S ShahAcquisition · 1,63,500
Skay Finvest Private LimitedBenifical Owner Shailesh ShahPledge · 1,63,500
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Inter-se Transfer20/01/2026 · 1,63,500
Company Information
Incorporated1991
ChairmanShailesh Suryakant Shah
AuditorCGCA & Associates LLP
🌐 www.skycorp.in ↗

📍 1101 Universal Majestic, Ghatkopar Mankhurd Link Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400043

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App