₹1,934.7
▼ -67.27 -3.36%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
T2TD P Abhushan Limited (DPABHUSHAN)
Volume: 16,793Avg Vol 1W: 36,226.4Avg Vol 1M: 79,719.952W Range:₹866.1₹2,495
Key Ratios
Checked 2h agoMarket Cap₹4,417 Cr
Current Price₹1,934.7
Previous Close₹2,001.97
High / Low (52w)₹2,495 / ₹866.1
Volume16,793
Avg Vol (1W)36,226.4
Avg Vol (1M)79,719.9
Stock P/E18.41
Book Value₹277.12
Dividend Yield0%
ROE33.49%
ROA20.99%
Revenue (TTM)₹3,312 Cr
Revenue Growth42.1%
Profit Margin5.48%
Total Debt₹27 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹105.08
P/B7.03
Debt / Equity1.44
50 DMA₹1,783.28
200 DMA₹1,287.88
Day change-3.36%
SurveillanceT2T
Price Chart
₹1,934.7▲ 29.84% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 80K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 33.5%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 34% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2020 | Sept 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sept 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹42 Cr | ₹172 Cr | ₹414 Cr | ₹590 Cr | ₹175 Cr | ₹448 Cr | ₹668 Cr | ₹440 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹6 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹3 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,005 Cr | ₹1,084 Cr | ₹717 Cr | ₹540 Cr | ₹968 Cr | ₹1,222 Cr | ₹1,335 Cr | ₹852 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹36 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹103 Cr | ₹70 Cr | ₹91 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹25 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹64 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹269 Cr | ₹395 Cr | ₹414 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹199 Cr | ₹298 Cr | ₹276 Cr |
| Equity | ₹70 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹138 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹13 Cr | ₹-20 Cr | ₹30 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-10 Cr | ₹-5 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-11 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹-18 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹13 Cr | ₹-20 Cr | ₹30 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 74.89% Institutions 0.45% Public 24.66%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE31.9%
Interest Coverage4.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days1 d
Inventory Days74 d
Payable Days13 d
Cash Conversion Cycle62 d
Working Capital Days74 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter74.9%
FII0.5%
DII0%
Institutions0.5%
Public24.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders9,912
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Jul 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Jul 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.8% | 73.8% | 73.8% | 75% | 75% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% |
| FIIs | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 26.1% | 26.1% | 25.9% | 24.8% | 24.8% | 24.9% | 24.9% | 24.9% | 24.9% | 24.8% | 24.9% | 24.7% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7,472 | 9,117 | 9,280 | 9,287 | 9,234 | 9,237 | 9,237 | 8,736 | 8,976 | 9,315 | 10,316 | 9,912 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratan Lal Kataria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 29.5% | 67,24,310 |
| Anil Kataria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 26.6% | 60,71,230 |
| Renu Kataria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.4% | 14,59,230 |
| Santosh Kataria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.5% | 8,07,330 |
| Vikas Kataria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.5% | 8,07,330 |
| Vijit Vijay Ramavat | Public Shareholding | 2.9% | 6,68,000 |
| Vijit Global Securities Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 4,94,861 |
| Sanjay Kataria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.5% | 3,32,000 |
| Shree Jalaram Metals Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.3% | 3,02,700 |
| Reena Pirodia . | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 2,40,206 |
| Sangeeta Kataria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.9% | 2,00,000 |
| Rajesh Kataria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.9% | 2,00,000 |
| Suman Bai Kataria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 76,500 |
| Supriya Kataria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 50,000 |
| Udit Kataria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 50,000 |
| Vijesh Kumar Kasera | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 6,460 |
| Nitin Pirodiya | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 6,460 |
| Mayank Ghota | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 2,134 |
| Sapana Pirodia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Indu Mehta | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Anita Gandhi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 51 |
| Kamlesh Kumar Chordia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 9 |
| Ranglal Chordia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Manjula Bai Chordia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Manilal Ghota | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Santosh Kataria | Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter | 2025 |
| Anil Kataria | Whole-time Director | 2025 |
| Renu Kataria | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Mukesh Jain | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Apurva Chordia | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Sanskar Kothari | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Atika Jain | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Jewellery | ₹807 Cr | 99.8% |
| Windmill | ₹1 Cr | 0.2% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 30 | 23 | 23 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 70 | 146 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 69 | 126 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
13 recent disclosure(s)
Mayank GhotaAcquisition · 20
Mayank GhotaAcquisition · 25
Mayank GhotaAcquisition · 214
Mayank GhotaAcquisition · 1,009
Mayank GhotaAcquisition · 100
Mayank GhotaAcquisition · 293
Company Information
🌐 www.dpjewellers.com ↗
📍 138 Chandani Chowk, Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, 457001
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Dolat Algotech LimitedDollar Industries LimitedDollex Agrotech LimitedDolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd.DOMS Industries LimitedDonear Industries Ltd.Divine Power Energy Ltd.India Power Corporation Ltd.DP Wires LimitedDr. Agarwal'S Eye Hosp LimitedDRC Systems India LimitedDreamfolks Services Ltd.All “D” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
