IPO Plus

₹81

▲ +0.7 +0.87%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-08-26

Chatha Foods Limited (544151)

Volume: 24,000Avg Vol 1W: 20,800Avg Vol 1M: 14,77352W Range:₹60₹127.99
Market Cap—
Current Price₹81
Previous Close₹80.3
High / Low (52w)₹127.99 / ₹60
Volume24,000
Avg Vol (1W)20,800
Avg Vol (1M)14,773
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.31
50 DMA₹103.76
200 DMA₹86.74
Day change+0.87%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹81▼ 12.05% · 1Y
₹119₹612.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 16K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹91 Cr₹85 Cr₹61 Cr₹87 Cr₹117 Cr₹134 Cr₹158 Cr₹166 Cr
EBITDA₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS3.50.83-2.420.411.483.712.672.66
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹48 Cr₹46 Cr₹43 Cr₹48 Cr₹51 Cr₹84 Cr₹114 Cr₹164 Cr
Total Liabilities₹26 Cr₹23 Cr₹25 Cr₹29 Cr₹30 Cr₹26 Cr₹32 Cr₹66 Cr
Equity₹22 Cr₹23 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr₹22 Cr₹58 Cr₹83 Cr₹97 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹2 Cr₹12 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-26 Cr₹-24 Cr₹-41 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹26 Cr₹21 Cr₹36 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹1 Cr₹12 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 55.77% Institutions 16.21% Public 28.03%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage9.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days48 d
Inventory Days31 d
Payable Days25 d
Cash Conversion Cycle54 d
Working Capital Days79 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter55.8%
FII2.9%
DII13.3%
Institutions16.2%
Public28%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders953
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Promoters59.8%59.8%59.8%55.9%55.5%55.5%55.7%55.8%55.8%
FIIs2.2%3.4%2.4%2.9%2.9%2.9%2.9%2.9%2.9%
DIIs17.7%18.4%11.7%14.2%14.2%14.2%14.1%13.3%13.3%
Public20.3%18.3%26.2%27.1%27.5%27.3%27.3%28%28%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,271642789903935977910969953
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Gurcharan Singh GosalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.3%41,79,013
Paramjit Singh ChathaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.2%41,69,695
Gurpreet ChathaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.4%34,72,277
Negen Undiscovered Value FundPublic Shareholding11.3%27,25,488
Gursimar Singh ChathaPublic Shareholding5.5%13,22,789
Iqbal Singh ChathaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%8,58,838
Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - TouchstonePublic Shareholding2.2%5,34,000
Anmoldeep SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%4,87,200
Aurum Sme Trust IPublic Shareholding1.9%4,70,000
Shreya YadavPublic Shareholding1.1%2,67,000
Namrata Kaur GurmShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%2,59,597
Jaikaay Tradeventure Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1%2,44,000
Irina ChathaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%69,448
Mandhir SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dalbir KaurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rubinderjot KaurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sapangeet GarewalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Karman KaurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Karanpartap SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sukhbir KaurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Lakhwinder Singh DhillonShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Gurjodh SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Gurpal GosalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Arunjeet GosalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Karanvir GosalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Paramjit SinghChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
GURCHARAN SINGH GOSALE D & Wholetime Director2025
GURPREET CHATHAE D & Wholetime Director2025
Chinmayee Swarup DeulgaonkarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Purnachand UpadrashtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sanjiv SwarupIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Priyanka OberoiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252424
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000102
2025000102
2025000102
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Paramjit Singh ChathaAcquisition · 13,000
Company Information
Incorporated1997
ChairmanParamjit Singh
AuditorA Bafna & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.cfpl.net.in ↗

📍 272 Mota Singh Nagar, Jalandhar, Punjab, 144001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App