IPO Plus

₹28

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 19 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

BLT Logistics Limited (544474)

Volume: 1,600Avg Vol 1W: 2,560Avg Vol 1M: 4,58252W Range:₹20.6₹56.9
Market Cap—
Current Price₹28
Previous Close₹28
High / Low (52w)₹56.9 / ₹20.6
Volume1,600
Avg Vol (1W)2,560
Avg Vol (1M)4,582
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.8
50 DMA₹27.89
200 DMA₹36.54
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹28▼ 46.15% · 1Y
₹61₹2175K
2025-10-27
2026-10-19

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 14% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹41 Cr₹49 Cr₹57 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS8.9710.988.88
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹21 Cr₹26 Cr₹36 Cr
Total Liabilities₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹15 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹21 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹-7 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr
Financing₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73.61% Institutions 0.87% Public 25.52%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage5.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days110 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days16 d
Cash Conversion Cycle94 d
Working Capital Days110 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter73.6%
FII0.9%
DII0%
Institutions0.9%
Public25.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders252
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodSept 2024Jun 2025Jul 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%72.9%100%72.9%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%73.6%
FIIs0%9.7%0%9.7%7.5%7.5%0.9%0.9%0.9%
DIIs0%2.2%0%0.8%0%0%0%0%0%
Public0%15.1%0%16.5%18.9%18.9%25.5%25.5%25.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders72097209280265261258252
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Krishan KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group29.5%14,16,000
Rakesh KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group29.5%14,16,000
Raveen KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%1,75,000
RoshaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%1,75,000
AnitaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%1,75,000
KiranShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%1,73,250
Nitinbhai Govindbhai PatelPublic Shareholding3.6%1,72,800
Pooja Kushal PatelPublic Shareholding1.5%73,600
Venkata Ramana DevarasettiPublic Shareholding1.3%64,000
Komalay Investrade Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%62,400
Preeti Manish PasadPublic Shareholding1.2%56,000
Banwari LalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sarbati DeviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
SamitaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Lakshay ChoudharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ram KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
BimlaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
SunilShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vinod KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Krishan KumarChairman & Managing Director2025
Rakesh KumarWhole-time Director2025
Rajni SharmaIndependent Director2025
Naveen Kumar GuptaIndependent Director2025
Muskan GuptaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10855
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20259001010
2025000000
2025800109
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Rakesh KumarAcquisition · 16,000
Rakesh KumarAcquisition · 16,000
Company Information
Incorporated2011
ChairmanKrishan Kumar
AuditorJain Agarwal & Company
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.bltlogistics.com ↗

📍 Plot #. 304 A/2 Kh 14/20/1 F/F, Patel Garden Kakrola S.W.Delhi, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110078

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App
BLT Logistics Limited Share Price, Market Cap, P/E, Results & Fundamentals — NSE — / BSE 544474 | IPO Plus