IPO Plus

₹17

▲ +0.38 +2.29%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Takyon Networks Limited (544471)

Volume: 42,000Avg Vol 1W: 57,200Avg Vol 1M: 25,54552W Range:₹15.11₹56.15
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹17
Previous Close₹16.62
High / Low (52w)₹56.15 / ₹15.11
Volume42,000
Avg Vol (1W)57,200
Avg Vol (1M)25,545
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.21
50 DMA₹17.38
200 DMA₹26.54
Day change+2.29%
Price Chart
₹17▼ 65.08% · 1Y
₹55₹151.9L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 27K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 30% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹64 Cr₹108 Cr₹103 Cr₹73 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS2.674.966.613.29
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹70 Cr₹73 Cr₹86 Cr₹70 Cr
Total Liabilities₹47 Cr₹45 Cr₹50 Cr₹12 Cr
Equity₹23 Cr₹28 Cr₹35 Cr₹58 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-13 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹-11 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Financing₹12 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-9 Cr₹11 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-13 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹-11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73.52% Institutions 6.24% Public 20.23%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage3.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days194 d
Inventory Days31 d
Payable Days19 d
Cash Conversion Cycle206 d
Working Capital Days225 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter73.5%
FII0%
DII6.2%
Institutions6.2%
Public20.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders513
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodSept 2024Jul 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%100%73.5%73.5%73.5%73.5%73.5%73.5%
FIIs0%0%0.1%1.2%1.2%0.3%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%10.8%8.8%8.6%8.4%6.2%
Public0%0%26.4%14.5%16.6%17.5%18.1%20.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders77426397421418517513
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Neeraj KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group36.8%52,64,700
Manish KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group36.8%52,64,700
Finavenue Capital TrustPublic Shareholding3.2%4,56,000
Navbharat Investment TrustPublic Shareholding1.2%1,68,000
Pankaj KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%150
Bishun ChoudharyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%150
Shalini JoshiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Pushpa SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Nidhi SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Manish Kumar SharmaChairman & Managing Director2025
Neeraj KumarWhole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer2025
Nikhil Laxman BuranExecutive Director2025
Paresh GoyalExecutive Director2025
Swati SinghIndependent Director2025
Ashwani JaiswalIndependent Director2025
Sarita PaswanIndependent Director2025
Pooja SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10161414
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000506
2025000202
2025000101
Company Information
Incorporated2015
ChairmanManish Kumar Sharma
AuditorADV & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.takyon.co.in ↗

📍 CP 37 Viraj Khand Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226010

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App