IPO Plus

₹113

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

B. D. Industries (Pune) Limited (544468)

Volume: 1,200Avg Vol 1W: 5,040Avg Vol 1M: 28,74552W Range:₹98₹123
Market Cap₹161 Cr
Current Price₹113
Previous Close₹113
High / Low (52w)₹123 / ₹98
Volume1,200
Avg Vol (1W)5,040
Avg Vol (1M)28,745
Stock P/E23.74
Book Value₹46.86
Dividend Yield0%
ROE10.16%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin6.67%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4.76
P/B2.41
Debt / Equity0.43
50 DMA₹111.6
200 DMA₹109.41
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹113▲ 4.10% · 1Y
₹123₹982.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 29K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 20% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024
Revenue₹50 Cr
EBITDA₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹50 Cr₹55 Cr₹55 Cr₹84 Cr₹101 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr
EPS583.431,492.163.187.677.48
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹25 Cr₹27 Cr₹32 Cr₹69 Cr₹115 Cr
Total Liabilities₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr₹48 Cr₹44 Cr
Equity₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹14 Cr₹21 Cr₹72 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹10 Cr₹-8 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-19 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹34 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹10 Cr₹-8 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.44% Institutions 10.79% Public 18.76%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE13.5%
Interest Coverage6.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days102 d
Inventory Days152 d
Payable Days67 d
Cash Conversion Cycle187 d
Working Capital Days254 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70.4%
FII0%
DII10.8%
Institutions10.8%
Public18.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders210
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodMar 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%70.4%100%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%
FIIs0%3%0%3%1%0%0%
DIIs0%9%0%7.5%6.3%7.8%10.8%
Public0%17.5%0%19%22.2%21.8%18.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders76977697336237210
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Dalbirpal SainiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group35.9%51,05,100
Arti Dalbirpal SainiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21.8%31,03,100
Rahul D SainiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.3%9,00,890
Akshay D SainiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.3%9,00,880
Aryaman Capital Markets LimitedPublic Shareholding5.6%8,01,600
Negen Undiscovered Value FundPublic Shareholding2.5%3,48,000
Arnav Financial Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%3,38,400
Emrald Commercial LimitedPublic Shareholding2.2%3,10,800
Ankit GaggarPublic Shareholding1.3%1,84,800
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.2%1,74,000
Shiv Aum Steels LtdPublic Shareholding1.2%1,66,800
Ridhima Akshay SainiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Minal VaswaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Mahesh Ghanshamdas BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Resham KaurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sangeeta SainiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sunita SainiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pushpa KanjaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Chandar KanjaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vijay KanjaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Meeta JambShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rhiya MattaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sapna RahejaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Paarth Akshay SainiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ritu Mahesh BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Dalbirpal Saini.Chairman & Managing Director2025
Sanjay PatilWhole Time Director2025
Arti SainiNon Executive Director2025
Akshay Saini.Non Executive Director2025
Mr. Rahul SainiNon Executive Director2025
Vijay G KalantriIndependent Director2025
Laxmidas V MerchantIndependent Director2025
Sanjay N DamaniIndependent Director2025
Prerana Bhargav Gor.Company Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151414
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000121729
202500011011
202500021011
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market25/09/2026 · 2,61,600
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanDalbirpal Saini.
AuditorJagdish & Harish
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.bdi-group.org ↗

📍 15th Flr 1501-B Universal Majs, PL Lokhande Marg G.M.Link Rd, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400043

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App