IPO Plus

₹256.95

▲ +11.75 +4.79%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ST-ASM · ASM 1
What does ST-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.

Chemkart India Limited (544442)

Volume: 9,600Avg Vol 1W: 26,400Avg Vol 1M: 24,90052W Range:₹87₹264.95
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹256.95
Previous Close₹245.2
High / Low (52w)₹264.95 / ₹87
Volume9,600
Avg Vol (1W)26,400
Avg Vol (1M)24,900
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.12
50 DMA₹212.61
200 DMA₹154.52
Day change+4.79%
SurveillanceST-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹256.95▲ 14.45% · 1Y
₹259₹885.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 24K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹87 Cr₹132 Cr₹133 Cr₹205 Cr₹215 Cr
EBITDA₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹21 Cr₹34 Cr₹28 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹25 Cr₹20 Cr
EPS6.718.0615.2826.0617.26
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹25 Cr₹37 Cr₹54 Cr₹86 Cr₹157 Cr
Total Liabilities₹18 Cr₹23 Cr₹25 Cr₹33 Cr₹27 Cr
Equity₹7 Cr₹14 Cr₹29 Cr₹53 Cr₹130 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-6 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr
Financing₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹43 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-6 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.88% Institutions 4.29% Public 20.83%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage19.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days85 d
Inventory Days59 d
Payable Days31 d
Cash Conversion Cycle113 d
Working Capital Days144 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.9%
FII0.4%
DII3.9%
Institutions4.3%
Public20.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders855
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodMar 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%73.3%73.3%73.3%74.7%74.9%
FIIs0%1.8%1.8%1%0.4%0.4%
DIIs0%9.1%9.1%6.8%4.3%3.9%
Public0%15.8%15.8%19%20.6%20.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders71,1901,190951948855
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ankit Shailesh MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group36.9%44,66,665
Parul Shailesh MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group36.7%44,44,500
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.8%2,20,200
Anil Kumar KhetawatPublic Shareholding1.4%1,66,200
Venturex Fund IPublic Shareholding1.3%1,53,000
Vishwa Prakash MundraPublic Shareholding1.3%1,51,200
Shailesh Vinodrai MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%1,43,407
Vivog Commercial LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%1,27,200
Jaini Shailesh MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%5,407
Bhavna Bharat BhayaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%7
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ankit Shailesh MehtaChairman & Managing Director2025
Parul Shailesh MehtaExecutive Director2025
Shailesh Vinodrai MehtaExecutive Director2025
Rajesh KalroIndependent Director2025
Anirudh RuiaIndependent Director2025
Abhishek Sunil KamdarIndependent Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251212
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202610005015
2026100405
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

18 recent disclosure(s)

Ankit Shailesh MehtaAcquisition · 1,200
Ankit Shailesh MehtaAcquisition · 4,800
Jaini Shailesh MehtaAcquisition · 1,200
Shailesh Vinodrai MehtaAcquisition · 1,800
Shailesh Vinodrai MehtaBuy · 10,800
Jaini Shailesh MehtaAcquisition · 2,400
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

5 disclosure(s)

Market06/07/2026 · 1,200
Market01/07/2026 · 1,800
Market24/06/2026 · 10,800
Market11/02/2026 · 52,200
Market22/12/2025 - 23/12/2025 · 6,600
Company Information
Incorporated2020
ChairmanAnkit Shailesh Mehta
AuditorBagaria & Co LLP/Prem Chand Jain & Co.
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 chemkart.com ↗

📍 #.403/404 4th Flr K.L.Accolade, 6th Rd TPS III Santacrur East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400055

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App