IPO Plus

₹69.98

▲ +0.24 +0.34%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Adcounty Media India Limited (544435)

Volume: 29,600Avg Vol 1W: 38,880Avg Vol 1M: 35,23652W Range:₹67.05₹222
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹157 Cr
Current Price₹69.98
Previous Close₹69.74
High / Low (52w)₹222 / ₹67.05
Volume29,600
Avg Vol (1W)38,880
Avg Vol (1M)35,236
Stock P/E7.4
Book Value₹47.53
Dividend Yield0%
ROE18.93%
ROA17.98%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin22.57%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹9.46
P/B1.47
Debt / Equity0.03
50 DMA₹82.44
200 DMA₹105.3
Day change+0.34%
Price Chart
₹69.98▼ 67.77% · 1Y
₹230₹703.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 37K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 18.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 74% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹16 Cr₹23 Cr₹17 Cr₹17 Cr₹21 Cr₹31 Cr₹25 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹70 Cr₹23 Cr₹17 Cr₹17 Cr₹21 Cr₹90 Cr₹30 Cr₹23 Cr
EBITDA₹19 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹28 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹14 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹20 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS8.37————9.65——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹19 Cr₹27 Cr₹30 Cr₹48 Cr₹118 Cr
Total Liabilities₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹12 Cr₹20 Cr₹38 Cr₹107 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-33 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹48 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 65.53% Institutions 2.43% Public 32.04%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE25.1%
Interest Coverage66
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days193 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days26 d
Cash Conversion Cycle167 d
Working Capital Days193 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter65.5%
FII0.7%
DII1.7%
Institutions2.4%
Public32%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,509
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters89.1%89.1%65.5%65.5%65.5%65.5%65.5%
FIIs0%0%3.2%1%0.1%0.3%0.7%
DIIs0%0%8.8%3.9%2.3%1.9%1.7%
Public10.9%10.9%22.5%29.6%32%32.3%32%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders62611,8476168581,2001,509
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Innovana Thinklabs LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.8%40,02,500
Aditya JangidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.9%28,94,607
Abbhinav Rajendra JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.9%28,94,607
Delphin VargheseShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.9%28,92,206
Chandan GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.4%14,40,900
Ashish KacholiaPublic Shareholding2.9%6,56,000
Kumar SauravPublic Shareholding2.9%6,42,000
Vartika DangayachShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%6,06,779
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.2%2,71,200
Rajesh TripathiPublic Shareholding1.1%2,39,200
Preeti GargPublic Shareholding1%2,27,340
Akilandeswari SelvamurthyPublic Shareholding1%2,25,600
Kapil GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%9,600
Himanshu JangidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4,800
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Chandan GargManaging Director2025
ADITYA JANGIDChairman & Managing Director2025
Abbhinav Rajendra JainWhole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer2025
Delphin VargheseWhole-time Director2025
Vartika DangayachNon Executive Director2025
Prakash Chand GuptaIndependent Director2025
Ujjval SangtaniIndependent Director2025
Pulkit PatelIndependent Director2025
Ashita AgrawalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Prateek BhansaliAdditional Director2025
Kumar SauravWTD & Additional Director2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Revenue from the Country of Domicil₹79 Cr93.5%
Revenue from Foreign Countries₹6 Cr6.5%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252323
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500032225
2025000202
202500011011
Company Information
Incorporated2017
ChairmanADITYA JANGID
AuditorAmit Ramakant & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.adcountymedia.com ↗

📍 1st Flr D-41 Patrakar Colony, Raja Park, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302004

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App