IPO Plus

₹356.5

▲ +16.94 +4.99%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-06-16

Cryogenic Ogs Limited (544440)

Volume: 49,500Avg Vol 1W: 30,600Avg Vol 1M: 22,53452W Range:₹151₹453
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹356.5
Previous Close₹339.56
High / Low (52w)₹453 / ₹151
Volume49,500
Avg Vol (1W)30,600
Avg Vol (1M)22,534
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹394.23
200 DMA₹260.57
Day change+4.99%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹356.5▲ 75.01% · 1Y
₹452₹1534.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 24K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 26% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹24 Cr₹23 Cr₹26 Cr₹34 Cr₹42 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr
EPS65.633.885.095.837.69
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹22 Cr₹24 Cr₹28 Cr₹34 Cr₹67 Cr
Total Liabilities₹9 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹12 Cr
Equity₹13 Cr₹18 Cr₹23 Cr₹29 Cr₹55 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹11 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-21 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹15 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.29% Institutions 1.12% Public 24.59%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage123.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days43 d
Inventory Days71 d
Payable Days23 d
Cash Conversion Cycle92 d
Working Capital Days114 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.3%
FII0%
DII1.1%
Institutions1.1%
Public24.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders931
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%73.5%100%73.5%74.3%74.3%
FIIs0%3.3%0%1.5%0%0%
DIIs0%9.2%0%3.5%1.6%1.1%
Public0%13.9%0%21.4%24.1%24.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders73457440682931
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nilesh Natvarlal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group56%80,00,250
Kiranben Nileshbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.2%25,98,000
Chittorgarh Infotech LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%1,70,250
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.1%1,59,750
Snehal Bhupendra ShahPublic Shareholding1%1,44,000
Dhairya PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,100
Nareshbhai Odhavjibhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,100
Natvarlal Laljibhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,100
Nilesh Natvarlal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,100
Fuel Metering Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Nilesh Natvarlal PatelChairman & Managing Director2025
Dhairya PatelWhole-time Director2025
Kiranben Nileshbhai PatelNon Executive Director2025
Prerana S BokilIndependent Director2025
Shashank GargIndependent Director2025
Rashmi Kamlesh OtavaniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Export Sales₹0 Cr0.4%
Domestic Sales₹41 Cr99.6%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201414
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000000
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

7 recent disclosure(s)

KIRANBEN NILESHBHAI PATELAcquisition · 27,000
KIRANBEN NILESHBHAI PATELAcquisition · 36,000
NILESH NATVARLAL PATELAcquisition · 4,500
NILESH NATVARLAL PATELAcquisition · 3,000
NILESH NATVARLAL PATELAcquisition · 8,250
KIRANBEN NILESHBHAI PATELAcquisition · 15,000
Company Information
Incorporated1997
ChairmanNilesh Natvarlal Patel
AuditorMaloo Bhatt & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.cryogenicogs.com ↗

📍 60,61,62,63 POR Industrial Par, Behind Sahyog Hotal POR, Vadodara, Gujarat, 391243

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App