IPO Plus

₹16.02

▼ -1.77 -9.95%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Richfield Financial Services Ltd. (539435)

Volume: 1,385Avg Vol 1W: 1,147Avg Vol 1M: 2,14352W Range:₹14.02₹46.4
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹15 Cr
Current Price₹16.02
Previous Close₹17.79
High / Low (52w)₹46.4 / ₹14.02
Volume1,385
Avg Vol (1W)1,147
Avg Vol (1M)2,143
Stock P/E25.84
Book Value₹14.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE249%
ROA72.15%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin409.12%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.62
P/B1.09
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹18.75
200 DMA₹25.82
Day change-9.95%
Price Chart
₹16.02▼ 56.74% · 1Y
₹51₹1557K
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 249.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 71% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.190.10.6
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Total Assets₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 37.13% Institutions 0% Public 62.87%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.4%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle0 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter37.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public62.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,551
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Feb 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters47.5%47.5%47.5%47.5%47.5%47.5%47.5%47.5%47.5%37.1%37.1%37.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public52.5%52.5%52.5%52.5%52.5%52.5%52.5%52.5%52.5%62.9%62.9%62.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7578659039411,3751,4251,4011,4201,4391,5081,5291,551
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
V C GeorgekuttyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.5%12,09,614
Varghese Mathew .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.3%11,88,012
Midhun IttoopShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.3%11,88,010
Ente Naadu Multi State Agro CooperativePublic Shareholding8.3%8,00,000
Elen Elu ShibuPublic Shareholding5.5%5,33,600
Erin Lizbeth ShibuPublic Shareholding5.3%5,09,000
Elezabeth MathewPublic Shareholding3.9%3,73,750
Eldhose P VPublic Shareholding3.7%3,53,400
Eldo P AleyasPublic Shareholding3.4%3,24,000
AnilkumarPublic Shareholding2.4%2,31,268
Gajmukta Merchants Pvt.ltd.Public Shareholding2.1%2,02,700
Gandhari Commercial Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding1.9%1,79,400
Incab Commodeal Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.7%1,68,198
N Praveen KumarPublic Shareholding1.2%1,19,768
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vadasseril Chacko GeorgekuttyExecutive Director & MD2025
Midhun IttoopNon Executive Director2025
Neethu SubramoniyanIndependent Director2025
Varghese MathewNon Executive Director2025
Indu RavindranIndependent Director2025
Roopamol K SCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Shares₹1 Cr74%
Interest₹0 Cr25.6%
Others₹0 Cr0.4%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000404
2026000000
2026000404
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market24/09/2021 · 3,36,879
Company Information
Incorporated1992
AuditorA John Moris & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.rfsl.co.in ↗

📍 Door No 2/184 1st Floor, Settu Chettiyar Bldg Avadi Rd, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600056

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App