IPO Plus

₹60.94

▲ +2.19 +3.73%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-06-22

Kuber Udyog Limited (539408)

Volume: 8,838Avg Vol 1W: 10,084Avg Vol 1M: 16,53552W Range:₹10.51₹72.7
Market Cap₹21 Cr
Current Price₹60.94
Previous Close₹58.75
High / Low (52w)₹72.7 / ₹10.51
Volume8,838
Avg Vol (1W)10,084
Avg Vol (1M)16,535
Stock P/E34.24
Book Value₹12.33
Dividend Yield0%
ROE11.38%
ROA11.97%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin37.35%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.78
P/B4.94
Debt / Equity0.54
50 DMA₹55.27
200 DMA₹27.59
Day change+3.73%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹60.94▲ 237.06% · 1Y
₹71₹113.8L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 16K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 256% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.18-0.73-0.98-0.590.170.290.11.4
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 14.61% Public 85.39%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.4%
Interest Coverage3.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle0 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII14.4%
DII0.2%
Institutions14.6%
Public85.4%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders3,456
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%14.4%14.4%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.2%
Public100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%99.7%99.7%85.3%85.4%
Promoter Pledge————————————
No. of Shareholders1,9102,4852,5683,3203,4913,4463,4083,4013,3603,3143,2183,456
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Altitude Investment Fund Pcc- Cell 1Public Shareholding8.1%2,77,085
Nileshkumar Madhukarbhai JoshiPublic Shareholding7.4%2,55,470
Green Horizon Fund Pcc-cell 1Public Shareholding6.4%2,18,636
Sandeep Bhalchandra JoshiPublic Shareholding3.8%1,29,575
Subramanian KrishnanPublic Shareholding2.5%86,868
Jainam Uday ShahPublic Shareholding2.2%73,800
Rubika Mahesh EgurlaPublic Shareholding2%68,384
Raju Shankarbhai VaghelaPublic Shareholding1.9%64,500
Anju MukhijaPublic Shareholding1.8%60,000
Mehul U Shanghvi .Public Shareholding1.6%56,000
Mahesh Komaraiah EgurlaPublic Shareholding1.3%44,756
Snehasish BhattacharyaPublic Shareholding1.2%39,946
Madhusudan Rao PolineniPublic Shareholding1.1%37,000
Prashant C ShethPublic Shareholding1.1%36,500
Pankhuri KandaPublic Shareholding1%35,000
Maanzhi Investment & Trading Company Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Chetan Dhondu ShindeChairman & Managing Director2026
Sejal SoniExecutive Director & CFO2026
Akshay PoriyaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
LEENA KUMAWATCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
PURVI SAMIR PATELIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10533
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-07Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-23Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market28/04/2026 · 1,93,636
Company Information
Incorporated1982
ChairmanChetan Dhondu Shinde
AuditorBillimoria & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.kuberudyog.com ↗

📍 Office No 156 Raghuleela Mega, Mall Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400067

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App