IPO Plus

₹125

▲ +2 +1.63%

As of 24 Sept 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Bhanderi Infracon Ltd. (538576)

Volume: 3,600Avg Vol 1W: 8,400Avg Vol 1M: 17,07352W Range:₹121₹160
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹32 Cr
Current Price₹125
Previous Close₹123
High / Low (52w)₹160 / ₹121
Volume3,600
Avg Vol (1W)8,400
Avg Vol (1M)17,073
Stock P/E162.34
Book Value₹102.39
Dividend Yield0%
ROE76.85%
ROA154.19%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin50.91%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.77
P/B1.22
Debt / Equity1.62
50 DMA₹132.3
200 DMA—
Day change+1.63%
Price Chart
₹125▼ 10.71% · 1Y
₹160₹12154K
2025-11-06
2026-09-24

20-day avg volume: 18K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 76.8%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 38% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 162.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2023
Revenue₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS1.610.861.041.22.182.182.360.79
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹39 Cr₹40 Cr₹40 Cr₹43 Cr₹59 Cr₹62 Cr₹67 Cr₹94 Cr
Total Liabilities₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹32 Cr₹33 Cr₹38 Cr₹65 Cr
Equity₹23 Cr₹23 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹28 Cr₹28 Cr₹29 Cr₹28 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹-7 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹9 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-41 Cr
Financing₹-8 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹7 Cr₹38 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹-7 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 56.98% Institutions 0% Public 43.02%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.8%
Interest Coverage67
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days573 d
Inventory Days4967 d
Payable Days287 d
Cash Conversion Cycle5253 d
Working Capital Days5540 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter57%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public43%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders49
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters57%57%57%57%57%57%57%57%57%57%57%57%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public43%43%43%43%43%43%43%43%43%43%43%43%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders484649485149494951494949
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sunil Dhirubhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group55.4%14,38,100
Plenitude Enterprises Private LimitedPublic Shareholding9.2%2,38,800
Donear SyntheticsPublic Shareholding5.3%1,38,000
Rekhaben Pravinbhai VaghasiyaPublic Shareholding2.2%55,800
Savaliya Mukesh RamubhaiPublic Shareholding2.1%55,400
Malaviya DivyeshkumarPublic Shareholding2.1%55,200
Virambhai Bhagvanbhai DesaiPublic Shareholding2.1%54,800
Patel Vipul DhanjibhaiPublic Shareholding2%52,200
Patel Krishna VipulkumarPublic Shareholding2%51,000
Krishna Murari Mahaveer Prasad JakhaliaPublic Shareholding1.9%49,200
Shruti Manish JakhaliaPublic Shareholding1.3%34,800
Jignesh B DobariyaPublic Shareholding1.3%32,400
Hemant Vinubhai BhadaniPublic Shareholding1.2%30,000
Dhirubhai Mohanbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%8,500
Sunil Dhirubhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%8,500
Dhirubhai Mohanbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%8,500
Patel Bhumika Sunil BhaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%8,000
Patel Ramilaben DhirubhaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%8,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sunil PatelED / MD / Promoter2025
Lokesh Laxmanbhai DaveIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shreya M ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rinkal Ajay PatelCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Real Estate₹1 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10533
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000405
2026000404
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated2004
AuditorJMT & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.bhanderiinfracon.com ↗

📍 B/12 Jabuka Complex Below, Vikas School Thakkar Bapanagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382350

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App