IPO Plus

₹100.3

■ +0 +0.00%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-07

Yuranus Infrastructure Ltd. (536846)

52W Range:₹59.35₹165
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹35 Cr
Current Price₹100.3
Previous Close₹100.3
High / Low (52w)₹165 / ₹59.35
Volume—
Avg Vol (1W)—
Avg Vol (1M)—
Stock P/E48.69
Book Value₹10.55
Dividend Yield10%
ROE10.57%
ROA10.07%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin389.75%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.06
P/B9.51
Debt / Equity0.58
50 DMA—
200 DMA—
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 10.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 61% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹73 Cr₹28 Cr₹11 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.140.210.10.110.114.13-1.241.38
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 66.59% Institutions 5.1% Public 28.31%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE13%
Interest Coverage4.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days83 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days52 d
Cash Conversion Cycle31 d
Working Capital Days83 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter66.6%
FII5.1%
DII0%
Institutions5.1%
Public28.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,278
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0.8%2.7%2.9%3.6%3.7%3.7%3.7%5.1%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public33.4%33.4%33.4%33.4%32.6%30.7%30.5%29.8%29.8%29.8%29.8%28.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,1501,2021,3771,5671,5471,4401,4311,4061,3351,3151,2861,278
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nitinbhai Govindbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group50.6%17,71,543
Gitaben Nitinbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16%5,59,093
M7 Global Fund Pcc - NolanaPublic Shareholding2.1%74,194
Nirav Bharatbhai Patel .Public Shareholding1.6%54,758
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc-citadel Capital FundPublic Shareholding1.3%44,601
Bikenkumar Sureshbhai PatelPublic Shareholding1%36,294
Kushal Nitinbhi PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pooja Kushal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Nitinbhai Govindbhai PatelChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Nilesh Hasmukhbhai KothariExecutive Director2025
Vinod RanaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rashmi Kamlesh OtavaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Surbhit MathurCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹13 Cr48.3%
Others₹14 Cr51.7%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101544
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
dividend2026-09-22₹0.1 (1%)Final
forthcoming2026-09-22Dividend—
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

9 disclosure(s)

-19/11/2024 · 6,09,285
Off Market / Inter se transfer19/11/2024 · 6,09,285
Off Market / Inter se transfer19/11/2024 · 6,09,285
NULL19/11/2024 · 6,09,285
Market25/09/2024 · 1,413
Inter-se Transfer18/06/2024 · 2,86,544
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanNitinbhai Govindbhai Patel
AuditorDTA & Associates/P K N & Co
🌐 www.yuranusinfra.com ↗

📍 Rannade House First Floor, Near Ishan Bungalow Shilaj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380059

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App