IPO Plus

₹6.07

▲ +0.14 +2.36%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-06-25

VCU Data Management Ltd. (536672)

Volume: 4,000Avg Vol 1W: 5,580Avg Vol 1M: 9,39852W Range:₹5.35₹9.11
Market Cap₹9 Cr
Current Price₹6.07
Previous Close₹5.93
High / Low (52w)₹9.11 / ₹5.35
Volume4,000
Avg Vol (1W)5,580
Avg Vol (1M)9,398
Stock P/E303.5
Book Value₹19.37
Dividend Yield0%
ROE20.54%
ROA13.3%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.02
P/B0.31
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹7.01
200 DMA₹7.12
Day change+2.36%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹6.07▲ 4.48% · 1Y
₹9₹54.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 9K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 20.5%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 304.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sept 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sept 2021
Revenue₹0 Cr₹29 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
Total Assets₹46 Cr₹49 Cr₹63 Cr₹35 Cr
Total Liabilities₹19 Cr₹22 Cr₹35 Cr₹8 Cr
Equity₹27 Cr₹27 Cr₹27 Cr₹27 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
Operating₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr
Investing₹-5 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Financing₹-2 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 0% Public 100%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.3%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days389 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days228 d
Cash Conversion Cycle161 d
Working Capital Days389 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public100%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders17,265
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters18.8%18.8%18.6%18.6%18.6%18.6%18.6%18.6%0%0%0%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public81.2%81.2%81.4%81.4%81.4%81.4%81.4%81.4%100%100%100%100%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%————
No. of Shareholders18,11117,53416,87916,53420,61819,95919,53319,14318,72818,30817,66717,265
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Chetan Kantilal ModiPublic Shareholding5.1%7,88,382
Uma GangulyPublic Shareholding2.6%4,00,000
Avin PatelPublic Shareholding2.4%3,74,693
Kamal TanejaPublic Shareholding2.1%3,20,500
Samrat BasuPublic Shareholding2%3,12,500
Amit ChoudharyPublic Shareholding1.9%3,00,000
Rao Ravi JayeshPublic Shareholding1.9%3,00,000
Manish Kumar HufPublic Shareholding1.7%2,66,514
Abhishek Prabhakar PalandePublic Shareholding1.7%2,58,433
Manish Dhirajlal DesaiPublic Shareholding1.5%2,25,000
Sonal Devang PatelPublic Shareholding1.2%1,86,844
Jyoti Chetanbhai ModiPublic Shareholding1.2%1,78,399
Mitali Abhishek PalandePublic Shareholding1.1%1,66,495
Chander MohanPublic Shareholding1%1,59,569
Sunil KumarPublic Shareholding1%1,56,549
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Harsha Jamana SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Viralkumar Piyushkumar PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nirbhay SinghChairman & Independent Directo2025
Sanjay JoshiExecutive Director & MD2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Within India₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10161616
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000000
2025000000
2024000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market13/06/2024 · 20,000
Market12/12/2023 · 1,00,000
Market11/12/2023 · 50,000
Company Information
Incorporated2013
ChairmanNirbhay Singh
AuditorB A Bedawala & Co/H G Sarvaiya & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.vcupack.in ↗

📍 303 3rd Floor Aaditya Arcade, Topiwala Lane,Grant Road (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400007

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App