IPO Plus

₹87.1

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 19 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-06-01

Amrapali Capital and Finance Services Ltd. (536737)

Volume: 1,200Avg Vol 1W: 1,680Avg Vol 1M: 1,85552W Range:₹21.04₹92
Market Cap₹85 Cr
Current Price₹87.1
Previous Close₹87.1
High / Low (52w)₹92 / ₹21.04
Volume1,200
Avg Vol (1W)1,680
Avg Vol (1M)1,855
Stock P/E17.53
Book Value₹90.71
Dividend Yield0%
ROE5.48%
ROA46.68%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin456.79%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4.97
P/B0.96
Debt / Equity0.31
50 DMA₹70.23
200 DMA—
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹87.1▲ 313.97% · 1Y
₹88₹2118K
2026-05-15
2026-10-19

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 17056% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2014
Revenue—
EBITDA—
Net Profit₹0 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹3,968 Cr₹86 Cr₹192 Cr₹25 Cr₹16 Cr₹72 Cr₹48 Cr₹8,276 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS0.590.57-0.920.28-0.830.961.184.97
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹137 Cr₹172 Cr₹95 Cr₹99 Cr₹96 Cr₹112 Cr₹109 Cr₹142 Cr
Total Liabilities₹54 Cr₹89 Cr₹12 Cr₹17 Cr₹15 Cr₹29 Cr₹25 Cr₹53 Cr
Equity₹83 Cr₹83 Cr₹82 Cr₹83 Cr₹82 Cr₹83 Cr₹84 Cr₹89 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-21 Cr₹-26 Cr₹-18 Cr₹5 Cr₹15 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹4 Cr₹-22 Cr₹9 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-6 Cr
Financing₹-9 Cr₹13 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-21 Cr₹-27 Cr₹-19 Cr₹4 Cr₹14 Cr₹-16 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 64.66% Institutions 0% Public 35.34%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.5%
Interest Coverage2.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days3 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle3 d
Working Capital Days3 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter64.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public35.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders67
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2021Sept 2021Mar 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters64.7%64.7%64.7%64.7%64.7%64.7%64.7%64.7%64.7%64.7%64.7%64.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public35.3%35.3%35.3%35.3%35.3%35.3%35.3%35.3%35.3%35.3%35.3%35.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders686863636363646464626067
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Veena ThakkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24%23,46,000
Chirag Yashwantbhai ThakkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.6%19,18,800
Yashwant Amratlal ThakkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.9%10,60,800
Geetaben Dhaneshbhai SoniPublic Shareholding10.4%10,17,600
Monal Y ThakkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.4%6,28,852
Binaben Anilkumar SoniPublic Shareholding4.9%4,75,200
Vicky Rajesh JhaveriPublic Shareholding4%3,90,000
Kalpesh Bharatkumar PatelPublic Shareholding3.5%3,38,400
Mukesh Keshavlal PatelPublic Shareholding2.7%2,60,400
Kamleshkumar Atmaramdas PatelPublic Shareholding2.6%2,58,000
Jasmin Mukeshbhai PatelPublic Shareholding2.6%2,55,600
Lakshya Securities & Credit Holding Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%2,00,000
Vidita Bhagyesh SoniPublic Shareholding1.2%1,20,000
Ishana Shalin SoniPublic Shareholding1.2%1,20,000
Sarang Chemical Ltd(beneficiary Owner SuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%69,148
Beauty Investment Pvt.ltd(beneficiary OwShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%50,000
Amrapali Fincap LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%49,200
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Alkesh PatelChairman & Managing Director2025
Baldev Manubhai PatelExecutive Director & CFO2025
Chirag ThakkarNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Bhumi PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Urshita PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Harimohan NamdevCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10101010
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260007,29007,290
20260007,28507,285
2026000505
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanAlkesh Patel
AuditorB B Gusani & Associates
🌐 www.amrapali.com ↗

📍 Shop No 3 Ashoka Complex, Naroli Cross Road, Silvassa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, 396230

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App