IPO Plus

₹29.5

▲ +1.1 +3.87%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed · Diamond, Gems and Jewellery

Zodiac-Jrd-Mkj Ltd. (512587)

Volume: 169Avg Vol 1W: 5,789Avg Vol 1M: 9,87452W Range:₹27.99₹50
Market Cap₹32 Cr
Current Price₹29.5
Previous Close₹28.4
High / Low (52w)₹50 / ₹27.99
Volume169
Avg Vol (1W)5,789
Avg Vol (1M)9,874
Stock P/E7.86
Book Value₹86.41
Dividend Yield0%
ROE396.83%
ROA310.4%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin8.94%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹3.7
P/B0.34
Debt / Equity0.04
50 DMA₹34.74
200 DMA₹35.82
Day change+3.87%
Price Chart
₹29.5▼ 35.46% · 1Y
₹56₹281.4L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 10K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 396.8%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 87% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹13 Cr₹10 Cr₹14 Cr₹8 Cr₹13 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS0.550.41——————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹23 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹49 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—0.83———4.08——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹68 Cr₹68 Cr₹68 Cr₹69 Cr₹70 Cr₹68 Cr₹73 Cr₹143 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹46 Cr
Equity₹66 Cr₹67 Cr₹67 Cr₹68 Cr₹69 Cr₹68 Cr₹68 Cr₹96 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-30 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹29 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 31.07% Institutions 0.28% Public 68.65%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.9%
Interest Coverage7.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days224 d
Inventory Days478 d
Payable Days139 d
Cash Conversion Cycle563 d
Working Capital Days702 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter31.1%
FII0%
DII0.3%
Institutions0.3%
Public68.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,401
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters10.7%36%35%33.5%30%30%39.2%28.4%32.8%32.8%31.8%31.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.3%
Public89.3%64%65%66.5%70%70%60.8%71.6%67.2%67.2%68.2%68.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,6973,6743,7483,8123,8763,9294,6554,6934,6274,4044,3674,401
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Estelle Holdings Co LtdPublic Shareholding10.9%11,96,215
Mudit JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.4%7,00,000
Bluerock Infrastructure Solutions LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6%6,58,848
Kanchanben Rameshchandra JhaveriShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%3,87,214
Thorndike Holdings LimitedPublic Shareholding2.7%2,94,000
Vaishali Nainesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%2,56,520
Xtended Business Reporting LimitedPublic Shareholding2.3%2,50,000
Rajiv MehtaPublic Shareholding2%2,14,315
Bluerock Industrial Infrastructure Management LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%2,08,931
Jaymayadevi Consultancy LlpPublic Shareholding1.8%2,00,005
Rushali Raj SanghviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%1,84,000
Shifali MehtaPublic Shareholding1.5%1,60,000
Smita Sachin AbhyankarPublic Shareholding1.4%1,52,041
Nayana Paresh ShahPublic Shareholding1.4%1,52,041
Monil Mahesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%1,12,000
Nikita Mahesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%1,03,601
Parva Hirenbhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%99,641
Bastimal Mukandlal JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%88,900
Neeta Bastimal Jain . .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%77,912
Shazaman M . KhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%76,440
Harshit Jitendra ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%62,000
Raj Mahendra SanghviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%53,912
Jayshree Mahendra DeliwalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%51,000
Shah Hirenkumar PravinkumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%50,000
Anupama VyasShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%50,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mahesh R ShahExecutive Director & MD2026
Marc Christopher WeinmannNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Mudit JainNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Ajay Beniprasad JajodiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Rupal J PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Dharmesh Pravin KharwarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Nisha AroraCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
manufacturing, sale and trading of₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10181111
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-08-06Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202650000050
202650000050
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Bluerock Infrastructure Solutions LLPDisposal · 50,000
Bluerock Infrastructure Solutions LLPDisposal · 2,92,200
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Off Market29/09/2025 · 15,33,080
Company Information
Incorporated1987
AuditorGirish L Shethia
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.zodiacjrdmkjltd.com ↗

📍 910 PAREKH MRK 39-JSS ROAD, OPP KENNEDY BRID OPERA HOUSE, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400004

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App