IPO Plus

₹66

▲ +0.04 +0.06%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Astal Laboratories Limited (512600)

Volume: 8,073Avg Vol 1W: 8,883Avg Vol 1M: 6,93352W Range:₹60.45₹101.85
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap₹289 Cr
Current Price₹66
Previous Close₹65.96
High / Low (52w)₹101.85 / ₹60.45
Volume8,073
Avg Vol (1W)8,883
Avg Vol (1M)6,933
Stock P/E19.63
Book Value₹77.17
Dividend Yield0%
ROE440.72%
ROA428.41%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin7.15%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding4 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹3.36
P/B0.85
Debt / Equity0.17
50 DMA₹74.04
200 DMA₹76.5
Day change+0.06%
Price Chart
₹66▼ 33.09% · 1Y
₹100₹621.4L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 440.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹23 Cr₹52 Cr₹134 Cr₹101 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹64 Cr₹23 Cr₹25 Cr₹38 Cr₹52 Cr₹41 Cr₹250 Cr₹40 Cr
EBITDA₹13 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹20 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹9 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹15 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS8.04—————7.81—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr₹37 Cr₹63 Cr₹519 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹13 Cr₹27 Cr₹185 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹23 Cr₹36 Cr₹334 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-3 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹18 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 4.59% Institutions 0% Public 95.41%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.2%
Interest Coverage9.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days229 d
Inventory Days99 d
Payable Days181 d
Cash Conversion Cycle146 d
Working Capital Days327 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter4.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public95.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,351
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters19.9%19.9%19.9%19.9%19.9%18.2%18.2%18.2%4.7%4.5%4.5%4.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public80.1%80.1%80.1%80.1%80.1%81.8%81.8%81.8%95.3%95.5%95.5%95.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,2421,6291,9252,3022,7212,9502,8992,9263,0653,3143,2743,351
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sesha Sai Nikhil ChintalapatiPublic Shareholding11.4%49,85,385
Suryanarayana Raju RudrarajuPublic Shareholding6.8%29,55,833
Kommera HarishPublic Shareholding6.4%28,15,693
Aceso Research Labs LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.6%20,11,027
Amit MishraPublic Shareholding4.6%20,00,000
Abraham GeorgePublic Shareholding4.4%19,30,499
Liju MathewPublic Shareholding3.8%16,66,666
Pavani VupparapalliPublic Shareholding3.8%16,50,000
Venkataramana Reddy MallelaPublic Shareholding2.9%12,50,000
Pradeepkumar M GPublic Shareholding2.7%11,60,000
Radha Krishna DoradlaPublic Shareholding2.6%11,25,370
K S Srinivas RaoPublic Shareholding1.9%8,33,333
Kunapareddy Bala GopalakrishnaraoPublic Shareholding1.3%5,62,500
Nitin GuptaPublic Shareholding1.1%5,00,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ravikanti ShailajaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
MAGGIDI VENKATESHNon Executive Director2025
Hemachakrapani BangaraiahgariIndependent Director2025
Sudheer Karna KankanalaWhole-time Director2025
P. Radha KishoreIndependent Director2025
Birendra Kumar SahooIndependent Director2025
Julius Paul Reinhard PaschkeIndependent Director2025
Mahendra KumarCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10504242
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026300305
2026000202
2026100001
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

ACESO RESEARCH LABS LLPAcquisition · 25,417
ACESO RESEARCH LABS LLPAcquisition · 21,007
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

8 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment14/01/2026 · —
Pref. Allotment14/01/2026 · 48,67,348
Pref. Allotment14/01/2026 · —
Pref. Allotment14/01/2026 · 17,50,000
Pref. Allotment14/01/2026 · 29,56,666
Pref. Allotment14/01/2026 · 48,67,348
Company Information
Incorporated1993
AuditorSathuluri & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.miel.co.in ↗

📍 House No 4-50/1 Sy No 134 132, Block B 8th Floor Flat No 801, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500032

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App