IPO Plus

₹49.78

▼ -0.22 -0.44%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Yash Chemex Limited (539939)

Volume: 635Avg Vol 1W: 2,401Avg Vol 1M: 5,56252W Range:₹39.96₹111
Key Ratios
Checked 9h ago
Market Cap₹51 Cr
Current Price₹49.78
Previous Close₹50
High / Low (52w)₹111 / ₹39.96
Volume635
Avg Vol (1W)2,401
Avg Vol (1M)5,562
Stock P/E23.05
Book Value₹40.07
Dividend Yield0%
ROE492.32%
ROA273.99%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin167.81%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.16
P/B1.24
Debt / Equity0.37
50 DMA₹50.85
200 DMA₹54.97
Day change-0.44%
Price Chart
₹49.78▼ 51.57% · 1Y
₹109₹4742K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 492.3%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 41% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹24 Cr₹27 Cr₹30 Cr₹30 Cr₹39 Cr₹34 Cr₹41 Cr₹17 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹98 Cr₹18 Cr₹18 Cr₹23 Cr₹19 Cr₹17 Cr₹148 Cr₹10 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS2.01—————1.97—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹51 Cr₹55 Cr₹59 Cr₹68 Cr₹68 Cr₹77 Cr₹85 Cr₹97 Cr
Total Liabilities₹26 Cr₹26 Cr₹28 Cr₹34 Cr₹31 Cr₹23 Cr₹28 Cr₹36 Cr
Equity₹25 Cr₹29 Cr₹31 Cr₹35 Cr₹37 Cr₹55 Cr₹57 Cr₹61 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹6 Cr₹-17 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹15 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹6 Cr₹-17 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 64.73% Institutions 0% Public 35.27%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.3%
Interest Coverage3.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days126 d
Inventory Days63 d
Payable Days41 d
Cash Conversion Cycle148 d
Working Capital Days189 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter64.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public35.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,570
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters63.1%63.5%63.5%63.6%63.9%64.3%64.4%64.5%64.6%64.6%64.6%64.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public36.9%36.5%36.5%36.4%36.1%35.7%35.6%35.5%35.4%35.4%35.4%35.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,9035,4825,4255,2915,2454,9274,7263,8823,5723,5003,5193,570
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Pritesh Yashwantlal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.9%25,52,720
Pritesh Y Shah (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.3%12,55,642
Dimple Priteshkumar ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11%11,24,229
Paxal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.2%8,39,197
Yashwantlal C Shah HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.8%7,99,264
Navinbhai Gordhanbhai PatelPublic Shareholding2.2%2,25,610
Bhavik Kiritkumar ShahPublic Shareholding1.4%1,42,400
Malti Jayeshbhai MehtaPublic Shareholding1.1%1,12,511
Chandrika Y ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%60,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Pritesh Shah Yeshwant BhaiED / MD / CFO / Promoter2025
Dimple Priteshkumar ShahWTD & Executive Director2025
Jinal Dineshbhai ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Angee Rajendrakumar ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rushabh ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pragati JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10111010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026190001534
2026100001020
20269000414
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

10 recent disclosure(s)

Paxal ShahAcquisition · 2,600
Paxal ShahAcquisition · 3,000
Paxal ShahAcquisition · 2,000
Paxal ShahAcquisition · 1,600
Paxal ShahAcquisition · 3,500
Paxal ShahAcquisition · 1,109
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

4 disclosure(s)

Market28/11/2025 · 1,000
Market26/11/2025 - 27/11/2025 · 3,300
Market24/11/2025 - 25/11/2025 · 7,292
Market18/11/2025 · 3,201
Company Information
Incorporated2006
AuditorS L Patel & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.yashchemex.com ↗

📍 411 Sigma Icon - 1 132 Ft, Ring Road Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App