IPO Plus

₹475

▲ +10.09 +2.17%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

W.H.Brady & Co.Ltd. (WHBRADY)

Volume: 1Avg Vol 1W: 50.6Avg Vol 1M: 119.552W Range:₹415₹589.9
Market Cap₹121 Cr
Current Price₹475
Previous Close₹464.91
High / Low (52w)₹589.9 / ₹415
Volume1
Avg Vol (1W)50.6
Avg Vol (1M)119.5
Stock P/E24.04
Book Value₹339
Dividend Yield0%
ROE5.73%
ROA487.1%
Revenue (TTM)₹95 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.96%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹19.76
P/B1.4
Debt / Equity0.11
50 DMA₹487.69
200 DMA₹487.69
Day change+2.17%
Price Chart
₹475▼ 6.30% · 1Y
₹535₹464467
2026-08-17
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 119.5 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 12% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹27 Cr₹23 Cr₹30 Cr₹24 Cr₹17 Cr₹27 Cr₹21 Cr₹19 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹12 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹110 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹95 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹16 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹21 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS106.59—————25.38—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹94 Cr₹86 Cr₹86 Cr₹76 Cr₹81 Cr₹100 Cr₹137 Cr₹130 Cr
Total Liabilities₹36 Cr₹25 Cr₹20 Cr₹28 Cr₹27 Cr₹33 Cr₹42 Cr₹29 Cr
Equity₹58 Cr₹61 Cr₹66 Cr₹48 Cr₹55 Cr₹67 Cr₹95 Cr₹101 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹6 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹23 Cr₹-23 Cr
Financing₹-6 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-7 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹6 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73.76% Institutions 0.14% Public 26.1%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.9%
Interest Coverage6.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days65 d
Inventory Days75 d
Payable Days21 d
Cash Conversion Cycle118 d
Working Capital Days140 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter73.8%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public26.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,872
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%73.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Public26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,3551,3981,4921,7332,0451,9901,9622,0481,9701,9271,9081,872
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shivum Holdings Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group39.4%10,05,750
Pavan Gokulchand MorarkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group30.7%7,82,443
Rachna Pavan MorarkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%91,297
Origin Engineers Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.4%87,732
Spark Online Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding3.4%87,733
Vinodchandra Mansukhlal ParekhPublic Shareholding1.6%39,512
V M Parekh HufPublic Shareholding1.5%38,346
Sharad Kanayalal ShahPublic Shareholding1.3%31,947
Manju GaggarPublic Shareholding1%26,227
Vaibhav Pavan MorarkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%750
Gunjan Properties Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%629
Brady Services Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Brady Estates Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Brady Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mgm International Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nawalgarh Trading Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Pavan G MorarkaChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Vaibhav P MorarkaNon Executive Director2025
Pinaki MisraNon Executive Director2025
Chitralekha HiremathIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Cyrus VachhaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ravindra JoshiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101033
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202640004550
202634000539
20266004011
Company Information
Incorporated1913
ChairmanPavan G Morarka
AuditorJ G Verma & Co
🌐 www.bradys.in ↗

📍 Brady House, 12/14 Veer Nariman Road Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App