IPO Plus

₹4.25

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 21 Sept 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Ventura Guaranty Ltd. (512060)

Volume: 052W Range:₹13.25₹13.25
Market Cap₹2 Cr
Current Price₹4.25
Previous Close₹4.25
High / Low (52w)₹13.25 / ₹13.25
Volume0
Avg Vol (1W)—
Avg Vol (1M)—
Stock P/E0.06
Book Value₹983.2
Dividend Yield0%
ROE7.43%
ROA282.88%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin11.39%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹73.1
P/B0
Debt / Equity0.27
50 DMA₹4.25
200 DMA₹10.46
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹4.25▼ 67.92% · 1Y
₹13₹41
2025-10-27
2026-09-21
Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹14 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹275 Cr—————₹249 Cr—
EBITDA₹59 Cr—————₹40 Cr—
Net Profit₹38 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹27 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS98.93—————69.14—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹432 Cr₹438 Cr₹684 Cr₹1,128 Cr₹767 Cr₹1,096 Cr₹1,006 Cr₹1,128 Cr
Total Liabilities₹300 Cr₹291 Cr₹502 Cr₹895 Cr₹495 Cr₹786 Cr₹626 Cr₹714 Cr
Equity₹133 Cr₹147 Cr₹182 Cr₹232 Cr₹272 Cr₹310 Cr₹380 Cr₹414 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹23 Cr₹92 Cr₹102 Cr₹444 Cr₹-494 Cr₹59 Cr₹-84 Cr₹-131 Cr
Investing₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹44 Cr₹39 Cr₹37 Cr
Financing₹-23 Cr₹-29 Cr₹49 Cr₹-19 Cr₹-14 Cr₹16 Cr₹-36 Cr₹2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹23 Cr₹92 Cr₹102 Cr₹444 Cr₹-494 Cr₹59 Cr₹-84 Cr₹-131 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.9% Institutions 0% Public 29.1%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE11.3%
Interest Coverage3.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days97 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days832 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-735 d
Working Capital Days97 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public29.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders88
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters71.3%71.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%70.9%70.9%70.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public28.7%28.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%29.1%29.1%29.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders878787878787878786898988
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sajid Siraj MalikShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group30.8%11,87,500
Hemant MajethiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.8%6,48,795
Phoenix Asset Management Pvt.ltdPublic Shareholding8.2%3,15,864
Demuric Holdings Private LimitedPublic Shareholding8%3,10,000
Jaidev Rajnikant ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.4%2,85,000
Saryu KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.4%2,83,181
Shatataraka Holdings Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding4.9%1,90,000
Nerka Chemicals Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding3.9%1,50,000
Vikram Rajnikant ShrofShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%1,35,000
Sandra Rajnikant ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%90,000
Rajnikant Devidas ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%90,000
Ganapathy VishwanathanPublic Shareholding1.8%70,600
Shilpa MajethiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%9,986
Vandana Jayraj ChothaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,558
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sajid MalikNon Executive Director2025
Hemant MajethiaWhole-time Director2025
Jaidev R ShroffNon Executive Director2025
S R ShroffNon Executive Director2025
Manish Chhaganlal PatelIndependent Director2025
S RamakrishnanIndependent Director2025
Sudha GanapathyCFO / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101044
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-11Dividend—
dividend2026-09-11₹4.5 (45%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-12₹4.5 (45%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20262570070298
20262550060293
2026100102
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Off Market27/07/2026 · 5,20,000
Company Information
Incorporated1984
AuditorG K Choksi & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.venturaguaranty.com ↗

📍 Dhannur (E) Ground Floor, 15 Sir P M Road Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App