Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹13,815 Cr
Current Price₹35.33
Previous Close₹36.45
High / Low (52w)₹49.88 / ₹27.5
Volume2,33,09,460
Avg Vol (1W)8,10,59,171
Avg Vol (1M)5,34,81,481
Stock P/E40.61
Book Value₹10
Dividend Yield0%
ROE31.44%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-420.83%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding391 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.87
P/B3.53
Debt / Equity2.29
50 DMA₹32.73
200 DMA—
Day change-3.07%
Price Chart
₹35.33▼ 13.70% · 1Y
2026-06-152026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 5.8Cr shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 31.4%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 13% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2024 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,412 Cr | ₹1,986 Cr | ₹2,104 Cr | ₹2,684 Cr | ₹2,607 Cr | ₹2,908 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹158 Cr | ₹253 Cr | ₹-18 Cr | ₹385 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹302 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-3 Cr | ₹88 Cr | ₹-1,689 Cr | ₹139 Cr | ₹-423 Cr | ₹83 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Jun 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,412 Cr | ₹5,244 Cr | ₹1,725 Cr | ₹1,740 Cr | ₹2,100 Cr | ₹5,497 Cr | ₹1,836 Cr | ₹2,066 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹158 Cr | ₹629 Cr | ₹245 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹358 Cr | ₹639 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹244 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-3 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹-1,641 Cr | ₹133 Cr | ₹-1,713 Cr | ₹-449 Cr | ₹51 Cr |
| EPS | — | 0.1 | — | — | — | -5.34 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹12,278 Cr | ₹11,827 Cr | ₹11,308 Cr | ₹10,300 Cr | ₹10,289 Cr | ₹9,242 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹9,065 Cr | ₹8,735 Cr | ₹8,288 Cr | ₹6,677 Cr | ₹6,635 Cr | ₹7,304 Cr |
| Equity | ₹3,213 Cr | ₹3,091 Cr | ₹3,020 Cr | ₹3,623 Cr | ₹3,655 Cr | ₹1,937 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹1,451 Cr | ₹706 Cr | ₹1,389 Cr | ₹1,104 Cr | ₹772 Cr | ₹551 Cr |
| Investing | ₹17 Cr | ₹-78 Cr | ₹-16 Cr | ₹-20 Cr | ₹-26 Cr | ₹-37 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-1,123 Cr | ₹-977 Cr | ₹-1,382 Cr | ₹-973 Cr | ₹-876 Cr | ₹-506 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹1,451 Cr | ₹706 Cr | ₹1,389 Cr | ₹1,104 Cr | ₹772 Cr | ₹551 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 56.38% Institutions 14.77% Public 28.85%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.4%
Interest Coverage1.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days66 d
Inventory Days21 d
Payable Days14 d
Cash Conversion Cycle73 d
Working Capital Days87 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter56.4%
FII6.8%
DII8%
Institutions14.8%
Public28.9%
Promoter Pledge100%
No. of Shareholders22,70,973
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 4 quarters.
| Period | May 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.4% | 56.4% | 56.4% | 56.4% |
| FIIs | 14.1% | 14.1% | 8.5% | 6.8% |
| DIIs | 13% | 13% | 13% | 8% |
| Public | 16.2% | 16.6% | 22.1% | 28.9% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| No. of Shareholders | 21,78,547 | 21,78,547 | 22,85,786 | 22,70,973 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Star Holdings Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 40% | 156.48 Cr |
| Vedanta Holdings Mauritius Ii Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 12.6% | 49.28 Cr |
| Lic Pension Plus Non Unit Fund | Public Shareholding | 4.3% | 16.79 Cr |
| Vedanta Holdings Mauritius Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.8% | 10.73 Cr |
| Pi Opportunities Aif V Llp | Public Shareholding | 2.4% | 9.43 Cr |
| Ptc Cables Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.9% | 7.46 Cr |
| Welter Trading Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1% | 3.82 Cr |
| Vedanta Netherlands Investments B.v. | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 15,14,714 |
| Vedanta Uk Investments Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Westglobe Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Richter Holding Limited, Cyprus | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vedanta Resources Cyprus Limited (vrcl, Cyprus) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vedanta Resources Holdings Limited (vrhl, Uk) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vedanta Finance Uk Limited (vful) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vedanta Resources Limited, Uk | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vedanta Holdings Jersey Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Volcan Investments Cyprus Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vedanta Resources Finance Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vedanta Resources Finance Ii Plc | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Anil Agarwal Discretionary Trust | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Conclave Ptc Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vedanta Incorporated (erstwhile Volcan Investments Limited) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Finsider International Company Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Citi Bank | Public Shareholding | 0% | 800 |
| Pravin Agarwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,000 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Anil Agarwal | Chairman & Non Executive Dir. | 2026 |
| Tarun Jain | Non Executive Director | 2026 |
| BALASUBRAMANIAM SURESH | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Rahul A. Shetty | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Roma Balwani | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Rajinder Singh Ahuja | Whole Time Director & CEO | 2026 |
| Bhagya Hasija | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Power Generation | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 4,000 | 3,207 | 3,207 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-07-29 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6,345 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6,223 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 110 |
Company Information
📍 C-103 Atul Projects Corporate, Avenue New Link Road Andheri E, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400093
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
