IPO Plus

₹6.5

▼ -0.15 -2.26%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).

Vallabh Steels Ltd. (513397)

Volume: 36Avg Vol 1W: 1,758Avg Vol 1M: 84452W Range:₹6.24₹14.9
Key Ratios
Checked 9h ago
Market Cap₹3 Cr
Current Price₹6.5
Previous Close₹6.65
High / Low (52w)₹14.9 / ₹6.24
Volume36
Avg Vol (1W)1,758
Avg Vol (1M)844
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-46.96
Dividend Yield0%
ROE5.04%
ROA-488.85%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹8.85
200 DMA₹10.17
Day change-2.26%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹6.5▼ 38.10% · 1Y
₹14₹69K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 916 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹117 Cr₹41 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS0.49-34.79-42.53-18.66-20.33-3.61-2.86-2.37
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹87 Cr₹69 Cr₹47 Cr₹38 Cr₹28 Cr₹26 Cr₹24 Cr₹23 Cr
Total Liabilities₹48 Cr₹48 Cr₹47 Cr₹46 Cr₹47 Cr₹47 Cr₹47 Cr₹47 Cr
Equity₹39 Cr₹21 Cr₹0 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-19 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-23 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 61.47% Institutions 0% Public 38.53%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-5%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter61.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public38.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,723
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters61.5%61.5%61.5%61.5%61.5%61.5%61.5%61.5%61.5%61.5%61.5%61.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public38.5%38.5%38.5%38.5%38.5%38.5%38.5%38.5%38.5%38.5%38.5%38.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,3673,6273,6973,7333,7223,7353,7313,6973,6813,7393,7383,723
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Adhinath Investments Private LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.1%7,98,600
Hind Leasing And Finance LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.1%5,47,400
Associated Leasing LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.3%4,11,500
Vikram JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.1%3,00,200
Vardhman Industries Ltd.Public Shareholding6%2,95,000
Rahul JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.7%2,80,000
Shweta Amit BhosalePublic Shareholding5.1%2,53,000
Kapil Kumar JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.7%2,32,000
Kapil Kumar & Sons (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.7%2,30,500
Rahul Jain & Sons (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%1,50,000
Sangeetha SPublic Shareholding2.7%1,32,590
Vikram Jain And Sons HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%92,700
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Suman JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Manoj KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Neelam SharmaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rohit MittalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
POOJA MALHOTRACompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Kapil Kumar JainAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10555
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1980
AuditorK R Aggarwal & Associates
🌐 www.vallabhsteelsltd.in ↗

📍 G T Road, Pawa Sahnewal, Ludhiana, Punjab, 141120

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App