IPO Plus

₹3,880.5

▼ -110.55 -2.77%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Uni Abex Alloy Products Limited (504605)

Volume: 303Avg Vol 1W: 468Avg Vol 1M: 40352W Range:₹2,650₹5,750
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹788 Cr
Current Price₹3,880.5
Previous Close₹3,991.05
High / Low (52w)₹5,750 / ₹2,650
Volume303
Avg Vol (1W)468
Avg Vol (1M)403
Stock P/E17.09
Book Value₹2,099.22
Dividend Yield2.51%
ROE11.37%
ROA57.13%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin127.61%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹233.47
P/B1.9
Debt / Equity0.05
50 DMA₹4,573.62
200 DMA₹3,917.69
Day change-2.77%
Price Chart
₹3,880.5▲ 23.49% · 1Y
₹5716₹270511K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 382 shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 2.5%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 14% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹47 Cr₹42 Cr₹60 Cr₹39 Cr₹56 Cr₹46 Cr₹78 Cr₹41 Cr
EBITDA₹11 Cr₹8 Cr₹17 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹7 Cr₹26 Cr₹10 Cr
Net Profit₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹13 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹5 Cr₹258 Cr₹7 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹91 Cr₹104 Cr₹106 Cr₹138 Cr₹165 Cr₹184 Cr₹200 Cr₹228 Cr
EBITDA₹12 Cr₹15 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr₹26 Cr₹49 Cr₹46 Cr₹56 Cr
Net Profit₹9 Cr₹5 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹35 Cr₹34 Cr₹280 Cr
EPS47.6427.1554.1262.2793.82179.54169.991,417.02
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹104 Cr₹87 Cr₹106 Cr₹118 Cr₹126 Cr₹162 Cr₹196 Cr₹493 Cr
Total Liabilities₹62 Cr₹41 Cr₹51 Cr₹52 Cr₹45 Cr₹48 Cr₹54 Cr₹78 Cr
Equity₹42 Cr₹46 Cr₹56 Cr₹66 Cr₹82 Cr₹113 Cr₹142 Cr₹415 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹29 Cr₹17 Cr₹33 Cr₹41 Cr₹45 Cr₹39 Cr
Investing₹-5 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-34 Cr₹-17 Cr₹26 Cr
Financing₹-13 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹2 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-8 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹29 Cr₹17 Cr₹33 Cr₹41 Cr₹45 Cr₹39 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 63.63% Institutions 0.02% Public 36.34%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE13.1%
Interest Coverage78.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days87 d
Inventory Days89 d
Payable Days88 d
Cash Conversion Cycle88 d
Working Capital Days176 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter63.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public36.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,280
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.3%36.3%36.3%36.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,1076,7987,3247,4847,5037,4077,2147,0956,0165,9146,0376,280
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Unitel Finance & Investments Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group41.4%8,17,500
Chemicals & Ferro Alloys Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21.9%4,31,550
Investor Education And Protection Fund (iepf)Public Shareholding5.9%1,16,506
Hitesh Satishchandra DoshiPublic Shareholding2.6%50,714
Ajay Kumar ToshniwalPublic Shareholding1.6%31,000
Bhanu Satishchandra DoshiPublic Shareholding1.5%28,779
Feroze D NeterwalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%4,927
Rustom Burjor MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,600
Pervin Russy MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%205
Anosh F NeterwalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
F D NeterwalaChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
A F NaterwalaVice Chairman (Non-executive)2025
Jimmy J ParakhIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
M K FondekarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
MANMOHAN KRISHAN MAHAJANIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
P F NeterwalaNon Executive Director2025
KULDEEP KUMAR BHANNon Executive Director2025
Sonali TipreIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
steffi alwaCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
In India₹135 Cr70.9%
Outside India₹56 Cr29.1%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10322
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
dividend2026-09-02₹40 (400%)Final
forthcoming2026-09-02Dividend (40/- per share)Final
forthcoming2026-09-02Dividend (60/- per share)Special
dividend2026-09-02₹60 (600%)Special
forthcoming2026-09-02Dividend—
forthcoming2026-08-06Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-04₹35 (350%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500031214
2025000000
2025000099
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Mr. Feroze Dhunjishaw NeterwalaDisposal · —
Company Information
Incorporated1972
ChairmanF D Neterwala
AuditorWalker Chandiok & Company LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.uniabex.com ↗

📍 Liberty Building, Sir Vithaldas Thackersey Marg, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400020

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App