IPO Plus

₹139

▲ +9.4 +7.25%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

True Colors Limited (544531)

Volume: 6,000Avg Vol 1W: 13,440Avg Vol 1M: 16,58252W Range:₹125₹271.95
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹139
Previous Close₹129.6
High / Low (52w)₹271.95 / ₹125
Volume6,000
Avg Vol (1W)13,440
Avg Vol (1M)16,582
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.39
50 DMA₹147.91
200 DMA₹161.87
Day change+7.25%
Price Chart
₹139▼ 24.50% · 1Y
₹268₹1277.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 17K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 29% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹9 Cr₹81 Cr₹161 Cr₹234 Cr₹302 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹14 Cr₹38 Cr₹42 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹24 Cr₹31 Cr
EPS32.95231.234.9413.5514.28
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹11 Cr₹46 Cr₹106 Cr₹155 Cr₹287 Cr
Total Liabilities₹10 Cr₹39 Cr₹91 Cr₹99 Cr₹100 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹15 Cr₹55 Cr₹187 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹-20 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-34 Cr₹-8 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹22 Cr₹29 Cr₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-20 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 68.89% Institutions 1.41% Public 29.71%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage7.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days135 d
Inventory Days52 d
Payable Days53 d
Cash Conversion Cycle133 d
Working Capital Days187 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter68.9%
FII1.4%
DII0%
Institutions1.4%
Public29.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,119
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodApr 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters95%94.9%95%68.9%68.9%68.9%
FIIs0%0%0%2.3%0.8%1.4%
DIIs0%3.1%0%10.8%8.7%0%
Public5%2%5%18%21.7%29.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2628262,4861,5912,119
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Satishkumar Jayantibhai PanchaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.2%42,32,299
Sagarkumar Bipinbhai MulaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.2%42,28,499
Ashishkumar Durlbhbhai MulaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.2%42,28,499
Sanjay Raghubhai DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.2%42,28,499
Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Growth FundPublic Shareholding2%4,99,422
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalPublic Shareholding1.6%3,99,600
Niveshaay Hedgehogs FundPublic Shareholding1.5%3,70,370
Shalu AggarwalPublic Shareholding1.5%3,60,000
Basava Sankararao KolliPublic Shareholding1.2%2,89,800
Ang Corporate Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1%2,47,200
Paresh Raghubhai DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%51,852
Dakshaben Ashishkumar MulaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,800
Bhavikaben Sagarkumar MulaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,800
Komal Sanjay DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,800
Hetalben Lalabhai DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ashishkumar Durlbhbhai MulaniChairman/ED & CEO2025
Sanjay Raghubhai DesaiED / MD / Promoter2025
Sagarkumar Bipinbhai MulaniExecutive Director & CFO2025
Satishkumar Jayantibhai PanchaniExecutive Director & CEO2025
Bhavesh Vinod SingapuriIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Charmi SoniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nanty Nalinbhai ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Javnika N GandharvaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹233 Cr99.6%
Export₹1 Cr0.4%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252525
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000212648
202500020930
202500011516
Company Information
Incorporated2021
ChairmanAshishkumar Durlbhbhai Mulani
AuditorLakhankiya & Dosi LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 truecolorsgroup.com ↗

📍 P-8 GR Flr-3rd Flr Somakankaji, Wadi Patel Line Khatodara, Surat, Gujarat, 395002

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App