IPO Plus

₹1.59

▼ -0.03 -1.85%

As of 28 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0 · IBC
What does GSM · GSM 0 · IBC mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).
BSE · Securities under IBCThe company is in the insolvency process. Practical meaning: equity holders often recover little or nothing in resolution, so the exchange restricts price movement to stop speculative churn in a claim that may be extinguished.Criteria: Company admitted to the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process under the Insolvency & Bankruptcy Code; placed under surveillance with restricted price movement.Exchange notice · 2026-10-19

Tricom Fruit Products Limited (531716)

Volume: 41Avg Vol 1W: 5,093Avg Vol 1M: 13,33952W Range:₹1.14₹2.91
Key Ratios
Checked 9h ago
Market Cap₹3 Cr
Current Price₹1.59
Previous Close₹1.62
High / Low (52w)₹2.91 / ₹1.14
Volume41
Avg Vol (1W)5,093
Avg Vol (1M)13,339
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-45.53
Dividend Yield0%
ROE0%
ROA-2,000%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B—
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹1.46
200 DMA₹1.83
Day change-1.85%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0 · IBC
Price Chart
₹1.59▼ 22.44% · 1Y
₹3₹188K
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2023Jun 2023Sept 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-27 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-1.24-1.31-14.17-0.06-0.06-0.08-0.21-0.07
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹50 Cr₹47 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Total Liabilities₹106 Cr₹106 Cr₹86 Cr₹86 Cr₹86 Cr₹87 Cr₹88 Cr₹89 Cr
Equity₹-56 Cr₹-59 Cr₹-86 Cr₹-86 Cr₹-86 Cr₹-86 Cr₹-87 Cr₹-87 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹20 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-19 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 10.09% Institutions 0% Public 89.91%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter10.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public89.9%
Promoter Pledge78.4%
No. of Shareholders5,272
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters12.6%12.6%12.6%12.6%12.6%12.6%12.6%12.6%12.6%12.6%12.6%10.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public87.4%87.4%87.4%87.4%87.4%87.4%87.4%87.4%87.4%87.4%87.4%89.9%
Promoter Pledge62.7%62.7%62.7%62.7%62.7%62.7%65.3%62.7%62.7%62.7%62.7%78.4%
No. of Shareholders3,8734,5674,8335,6765,6635,5045,2705,2435,1845,1245,1745,272
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Edelweiss Asset Recont.co Ltd.Public Shareholding10.5%20,00,000
Chetan S KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%7,47,462
Vistra Itcl (india) LimitedPublic Shareholding3.3%6,25,955
Kanhaiya AgarwalPublic Shareholding2.6%4,97,462
Adilnath Finance Pvt.ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%4,20,000
Manohar ManchuriPublic Shareholding2.1%3,94,849
Chetna Chetan KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%3,70,000
Pardeep SinghPublic Shareholding1.7%3,21,885
Rajiv BhatiaPublic Shareholding1.7%3,20,000
Nidhi Parth ShethShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%3,04,800
Suresh Kumar AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.2%2,30,268
Raj Pal AroraPublic Shareholding1.1%2,17,200
Smitha PolineniPublic Shareholding1.1%2,15,015
Asha AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.1%2,13,054
Sri Matha MeenavalliPublic Shareholding1.1%2,00,000
Mini Rajkumar GulatiPublic Shareholding1%1,95,000
Hemant Kumar GualtiPublic Shareholding1%1,95,000
Nishi GulatiPublic Shareholding1%1,95,000
Rajkumar GulatiPublic Shareholding1%1,95,000
Dinesh Patadia Financial And Investment Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%67,127
Forum Abhay KapashiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%10,000
Rids Textiles LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%6,603
Gaparik Trade And Finance Resources Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%999
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Chetna Chetan Kothari3,60,00097.3%2026-09-30
Chetan S Kothari5,86,87578.5%2026-09-30
Nidhi Parth Sheth3,04,00099.7%2026-09-30
Adilnath Finance Pvt.ltd.2,49,12559.3%2026-09-30
Rids Textiles Ltd6,603100%2026-09-30
Dinesh Patadia Financial And Investment Pvt Ltd3,3975.1%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Chandrakant JoshiExecutive Director & MD2025
Gajanan PostiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sandeep SutarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sangeeta ChikaneNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Chetan KothariNon Independent Non Executive Director / CFO2025
Kajal SolankiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251919
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1995
AuditorA K Kocchar & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]; info@tricomfrui
🌐 www.tricomfruitproducts.com ↗

📍 Gat No 336 338-341 Vill Andori, Shirval Pandarpur Rd Khandal, Satara, Maharashtra, 415521

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App