IPO Plus

₹6.87

▼ -0.3 -4.18%

As of 29 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Trescon Limited (532159)

Volume: 15,511Avg Vol 1W: 11,141Avg Vol 1M: 14,67352W Range:₹6.1₹11.99
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹49 Cr
Current Price₹6.87
Previous Close₹7.17
High / Low (52w)₹11.99 / ₹6.1
Volume15,511
Avg Vol (1W)11,141
Avg Vol (1M)14,673
Stock P/E68.7
Book Value₹18.89
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-54.65%
ROA31.81%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin125.23%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding7 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.1
P/B0.36
Debt / Equity0.25
50 DMA₹7.4
200 DMA₹8.51
Day change-4.18%
Price Chart
₹6.87▼ 39.36% · 1Y
₹12₹613.6L
2025-10-29
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 15K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 34% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 69.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹9 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹17 Cr₹13 Cr₹18 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹13 Cr₹9 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹16 Cr₹13 Cr₹44 Cr₹17 Cr
EBITDA₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS-0.38—————-0.14—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹112 Cr₹184 Cr₹242 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹45 Cr₹66 Cr
Equity₹109 Cr₹139 Cr₹176 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹16 Cr₹-87 Cr₹-3 Cr
Investing₹-15 Cr₹47 Cr₹-23 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹44 Cr₹26 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹16 Cr₹-87 Cr₹-3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 48.15% Institutions 0% Public 51.85%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.8%
Interest Coverage1.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter48.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public51.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,202
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters46.6%46.6%46.6%46.6%46.6%47.2%47.2%47.2%47.2%48.2%48.2%48.2%
FIIs1.1%1.1%1.1%1.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%2.1%2.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public52.2%50.1%49.7%52.2%53.4%52.8%52.8%52.8%52.8%51.8%51.8%51.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,4536,6326,7957,1127,2847,4587,4937,4667,6824,0964,0604,202
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rajesh SadhwaniPublic Shareholding8.7%61,68,143
Ravilal Shivgan Patel HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.4%45,35,333
Dinesh Ravilal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.8%41,34,615
Sanjay Navin MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.3%30,83,998
Nayanaben Ravilal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%28,19,000
Trupti Mitul PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%28,19,000
Hemlata Manish PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%28,19,000
Ranjan Dinesh PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%25,70,000
Genpharmasec LimitedPublic Shareholding2.8%20,05,443
Trupti Tarak GorPublic Shareholding2.7%19,35,473
Kishor Ravilal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%17,13,920
Hiralal Keshara PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%16,31,497
Harilal K PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%16,31,497
Ratilal Keshra PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%16,31,502
Anant Wealth ConsultantsPublic Shareholding2.2%15,27,790
Rajesh Ravilal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%15,07,838
Ravilal Keshra PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.8%12,96,493
Deepa Hemant JhaveriPublic Shareholding1.8%12,69,800
Hemant Jawaharlal JhaveriPublic Shareholding1.7%11,92,330
Ajaykumar Gunvantrai ShahPublic Shareholding1.5%10,89,679
Chanda Jayesh RawalPublic Shareholding1.4%9,68,333
Ankit Jayesh RawalPublic Shareholding1.4%9,68,333
Enforcement Directorate RaipurPublic Shareholding1.2%8,25,000
Manish Upendra ShanghviPublic Shareholding1.1%7,48,948
Kishor Ravilal Patel (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%5,68,920
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Dinesh Ravilal PatelChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Kishor PatelWTD & Executive Director2025
Sanjay MehtaWTD & Executive Director2025
Jinang ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
HareshkumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nidhi MistryIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mandar ChavanCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10757071
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202612400120145
2026000000
2026000101
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

29 disclosure(s)

Market20/03/2025 · 41,284
Market19/03/2025 · 52,000
Market19/03/2025 · 7,716
Market19/03/2025 · 47,500
Market17/03/2025 · 1,00,000
Market17/03/2025 · 1,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1995
ChairmanDinesh Ravilal Patel
AuditorNamita & Co
🌐 www.trescon.com ↗

📍 203-204 Second Floor OrbitPlaz, New Prabhadevi Rd Prabhadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400025

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App