₹1,605.8
▼ -59.79 -3.59%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd. (TATVA)
Volume: 55,352Avg Vol 1W: 50,916.4Avg Vol 1M: 1,37,473.252W Range:₹1,044.1₹2,113.6
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹3,756 Cr
Current Price₹1,605.8
Previous Close₹1,665.59
High / Low (52w)₹2,113.6 / ₹1,044.1
Volume55,352
Avg Vol (1W)50,916.4
Avg Vol (1M)1,37,473.2
Stock P/E58.78
Book Value₹348.26
Dividend Yield12%
ROE7.72%
ROA5.62%
Revenue (TTM)₹509 Cr
Revenue Growth-2.7%
Profit Margin9.68%
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹27.32
P/B4.61
Debt / Equity0.1
50 DMA₹1,721.54
200 DMA₹1,407.43
Day change-3.59%
Price Chart
₹1,605.8▲ 10.55% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 1.4L shares
Pros
- Pays a dividend yield of 12.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 22% YoY.
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 59.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹86 Cr | ₹108 Cr | ₹117 Cr | ₹124 Cr | ₹131 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹167 Cr | ₹217 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹32 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹21 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹385 Cr | ₹109 Cr | ₹116 Cr | ₹139 Cr | ₹133 Cr | ₹509 Cr | ₹147 Cr | ₹207 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹9 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹23 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹6 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| EPS | 2.44 | — | — | — | — | 17.98 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹188 Cr | ₹249 Cr | ₹315 Cr | ₹658 Cr | ₹759 Cr | ₹819 Cr | ₹836 Cr | ₹1,004 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹108 Cr | ₹131 Cr | ₹149 Cr | ₹185 Cr | ₹244 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹222 Cr |
| Equity | ₹80 Cr | ₹118 Cr | ₹166 Cr | ₹473 Cr | ₹515 Cr | ₹737 Cr | ₹739 Cr | ₹782 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹13 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹39 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-17 Cr | ₹-40 Cr | ₹-21 Cr | ₹-197 Cr | ₹-101 Cr | ₹-121 Cr | ₹-65 Cr | ₹-116 Cr |
| Financing | ₹17 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹235 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹79 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹13 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹39 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 72.02% Institutions 7.59% Public 20.39%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.2%
Interest Coverage19.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days86 d
Inventory Days141 d
Payable Days42 d
Cash Conversion Cycle185 d
Working Capital Days227 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter72%
FII4.4%
DII3.2%
Institutions7.6%
Public20.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders62,888
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72% | 72% | 72% | 72% | 72% | 72% | 72% | 72% | 72% | 72% | 72% | 72% |
| FIIs | 4.2% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 3.9% | 4.4% |
| DIIs | 13.1% | 12.8% | 10.6% | 6.8% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 5.1% | 3.9% | 3.3% | 3% | 3.1% | 3.2% |
| Public | 10.7% | 11.5% | 14% | 17.8% | 18.3% | 19.2% | 19.6% | 20.7% | 20.5% | 21.2% | 20.9% | 20.4% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 74,519 | 73,730 | 73,912 | 79,623 | 79,009 | 78,393 | 76,792 | 73,331 | 68,657 | 66,842 | 64,921 | 62,888 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shekhar Rasiklal Somani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 23.1% | 53,96,861 |
| Chintan Nitinkumar Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 20.9% | 48,97,219 |
| Ajay Mansukhlal Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 20.2% | 47,15,345 |
| Priti Ajay Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.9% | 9,00,000 |
| Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs India Equity Portfolio | Public Shareholding | 2.6% | 6,06,662 |
| Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd-a/c Nippon India Elss Tax Saver Fund | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 5,16,700 |
| Mukul Mahavir Agrawal | Public Shareholding | 2.1% | 5,00,000 |
| Chintan N Shah (huf) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.9% | 4,47,500 |
| Shital Chintan Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1% | 2,31,000 |
| Kajalben Shekharkumar Somani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.9% | 2,18,080 |
| Darshana Nitinkumar Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 39,628 |
| Shitalbhai Rasiklal Somani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 843 |
| Somani Samir Rasiklal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 482 |
| Anushka Chintan Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Archana Chandravadan Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 5 |
| Aryan Shekhar Somani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Bharti Kirit Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Dharmeshkumar Mansukhlal Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Dipali Nitinkumar Mehta | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ishani Ajay Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Kabir Ajay Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Kirit Harilal Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Manisha Abhijit Zaveri | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Nehal Brijesh Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Preyash Yashvantlal Potla | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Chintan Nitinkumar Shah | Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter | 2025 |
| Ajaykumar Mansukhlal Patel | WTD & Executive Director | 2025 |
| Shekhar Rasiklal Somani | WTD & Executive Director | 2025 |
| Subhash Patel | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Avani Rajesh Umatt | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Manher Chinmanlal Desai | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Ishwar Nayi | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Specialty Chemical Business | ₹0 Cr | — |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Overseas | ₹372 Cr | 75% |
| Domestic | ₹124 Cr | 25% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 40 | 23 | 23 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-09-11 | Dividend | — |
| dividend | 2026-09-11 | ₹2 (20%) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-07-17 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-09-12 | ₹1 (10%) | Final |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 160 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
2 recent disclosure(s)
Ajay Mansukhlal PatelAcquisition · 7,15,345
Ajay Mansukhlal Patel HUFDisposal · 7,15,345
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
4 disclosure(s)
-06/02/2026 · 7,15,345
Dissolution Of Huf06/02/2026 · 7,15,345
Dissolution Of Huf06/02/2026 · 7,15,345
NULL06/02/2026 · 7,15,345
Company Information
🌐 www.tatvachintan.com ↗
📍 No 502/17 GIDC Estate, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Gujarat, 393002
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
