₹12.57
▲ +0.58 +4.84%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Take Solutions Ltd. (TAKE)
Volume: 5,55,884Avg Vol 1W: 2,92,924.6Avg Vol 1M: 4,95,893.152W Range:₹9.88₹50.14
Key Ratios
Checked 9h agoMarket Cap₹309 Cr
Current Price₹12.57
Previous Close₹11.99
High / Low (52w)₹50.14 / ₹9.88
Volume5,55,884
Avg Vol (1W)2,92,924.6
Avg Vol (1M)4,95,893.1
Stock P/E71.97
Book Value₹2.1
Dividend Yield0%
ROE13.73%
ROA29.94%
Revenue (TTM)₹10 Cr
Revenue Growth-100%
Profit Margin20.02%
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding15 Cr
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹0.29
P/B9.96
Debt / Equity3.18
50 DMA₹13.67
200 DMA₹28.33
Day change+4.84%
Price Chart
₹12.57▼ 45.82% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 5.0L shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 22% YoY.
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 72.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹30 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹-1 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-2 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹10 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹3 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹37 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | 2.53 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.74 | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹2,334 Cr | ₹2,483 Cr | ₹1,845 Cr | ₹1,223 Cr | ₹224 Cr | ₹88 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹36 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹807 Cr | ₹898 Cr | ₹720 Cr | ₹1,042 Cr | ₹116 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
| Equity | ₹1,527 Cr | ₹1,585 Cr | ₹1,124 Cr | ₹181 Cr | ₹109 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹31 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹114 Cr | ₹264 Cr | ₹155 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹-16 Cr | ₹-4 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-485 Cr | ₹-236 Cr | ₹-57 Cr | ₹-31 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| Financing | ₹100 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹-84 Cr | ₹-55 Cr | ₹-36 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹114 Cr | ₹264 Cr | ₹155 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹-16 Cr | ₹-4 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 62.19% Institutions 0% Public 37.81%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.4%
Interest Coverage13.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter0%
FII0.2%
DII0%
Institutions0.2%
Public99.8%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders63,302
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.4% | 53.4% | 53.4% | 53.4% | 53.4% | 53.4% | 53.3% | 5.2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 46.6% | 46.6% | 46.6% | 46.6% | 46.6% | 46.6% | 46.7% | 94.8% | 99.4% | 99.7% | 99.8% | 99.8% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — | — |
| No. of Shareholders | 79,336 | 81,938 | 80,288 | 78,033 | 77,163 | 75,988 | 75,141 | 74,410 | 70,324 | 64,699 | 63,213 | 63,302 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akarshika Traders Llp | Public Shareholding | 10.9% | 1.61 Cr |
| Whamia Traders Llp | Public Shareholding | 7% | 1.04 Cr |
| Vaishali Commosales Llp | Public Shareholding | 5.8% | 85,35,018 |
| Moonlight Multitrade Llp | Public Shareholding | 5.4% | 79,59,718 |
| Rukhmani Garments Llp | Public Shareholding | 5.3% | 78,59,791 |
| Zuber Trading Llp | Public Shareholding | 5% | 74,56,741 |
| Sarvagay Textile | Public Shareholding | 4.8% | 71,35,712 |
| Avance Ventures Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 3.8% | 56,62,042 |
| Empower Tradex Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 3.4% | 49,58,541 |
| Nikhilesh Traders Llp | Public Shareholding | 3.2% | 46,64,387 |
| Alia Commosales Llp | Public Shareholding | 2.7% | 40,02,051 |
| Sadbhav Minerals Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.3% | 34,30,031 |
| The North Consulting | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 17,09,016 |
| Srinivasan H R | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Aakanksha Management Consultancy And Holdings Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Esyspro Infotech Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Asia Global Trading(chennai) Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Take Solutions Pte Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| H R Srinivasan | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Venkatesan V, | Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO | 2025 |
| Pushpa Joshi | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Kanwar Nitin Singh | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Peeyush Sethi | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Cecily Dheepa | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Sonia Bhimrajka | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Software Services and Products | ₹18 Cr | 76.5% |
| Sale of IT Infrastructure & Support | ₹6 Cr | 23.5% |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| India | ₹23 Cr | 96.8% |
| Rest of the World | ₹1 Cr | 3.2% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹1 | 35 | 15 | 15 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-11 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
3 recent disclosure(s)
H.R. SrinivasanDisposal · 1,35,000
Esyspro Infotech LimitedDisposal · 41,10,967
Esyspro Infotech LimitedDisposal · 34,30,031
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
1 disclosure(s)
Off Market06/11/2025 · 75,40,998
Company Information
🌐 www.takesolutions.com ↗
📍 No 27 Tank Bund Road, Nungambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600034
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Systematix Corporate Services Ltd.TaaL Tech Ltd.TAC Infosec LimitedTACA TBILL LKD 2029 SR BTainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd.TajGVK Hotels & Resorts Ltd.Talbros Automotive Components Ltd.Tamboli Industries Ltd.Taneja Aerospace & Avia LimitedTankup Engineers LimitedTanla Platforms LimitedTapi Fruit Processing Ltd.All “T” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
