₹77
▲ +0.78 +1.02%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
ESM 1Systematix Corporate Services Ltd. (SYSTMTXC)
Volume: 3,861Avg Vol 1W: 6,129.8Avg Vol 1M: 29,79852W Range:₹51.89₹177.9
Key Ratios
Checked 2h agoMarket Cap₹1,051 Cr
Current Price₹77
Previous Close₹76.22
High / Low (52w)₹177.9 / ₹51.89
Volume3,861
Avg Vol (1W)6,129.8
Avg Vol (1M)29,798
Stock P/E42.14
Book Value₹22.99
Dividend Yield13%
ROE441.2%
ROA-34.7%
Revenue (TTM)₹169 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-88.1%
Total Debt₹4 Cr
Shares Outstanding14 Cr
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B3.35
Debt / Equity0.06
50 DMA₹71.66
200 DMA₹68.74
Day change+1.02%
SurveillanceESM 1
Price Chart
₹77▼ 52.64% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 30K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 441.2%.
- Pays a dividend yield of 13.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹22 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹-5 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹169 Cr | — | — | — | — | — | ₹148 Cr | — |
| EBITDA | ₹57 Cr | — | — | — | — | — | ₹23 Cr | — |
| Net Profit | ₹46 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹-6 Cr |
| EPS | 3.46 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.01 | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹204 Cr | ₹138 Cr | ₹171 Cr | ₹225 Cr | ₹181 Cr | ₹308 Cr | ₹428 Cr | ₹435 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹124 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹94 Cr | ₹130 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹156 Cr | ₹128 Cr | ₹121 Cr |
| Equity | ₹80 Cr | ₹76 Cr | ₹77 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹99 Cr | ₹152 Cr | ₹300 Cr | ₹314 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹49 Cr | ₹93 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹-15 Cr | ₹102 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-6 Cr |
| Investing | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-15 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹-97 Cr | ₹50 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-55 Cr | ₹-83 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹-14 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹98 Cr | ₹-6 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹49 Cr | ₹93 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹-15 Cr | ₹102 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-6 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 70.58% Institutions 4.26% Public 25.16%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.1%
Interest Coverage6.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days94 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days180 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-86 d
Working Capital Days94 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter70.6%
FII4.2%
DII0.1%
Institutions4.3%
Public25.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders10,325
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Nov 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Oct 2025 | Oct 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.6% | 70.6% | 70.6% | 70.6% | 70.6% | 70.6% | 70.6% | 70.6% | 70.6% | 70.6% | 70.6% | 70.6% |
| FIIs | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 5.3% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 5% | 4.1% | 4% | 4.2% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Public | 26.1% | 26.1% | 25.8% | 24.1% | 24% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 24.4% | 25.2% | 25.4% | 25.2% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7,068 | 7,068 | 10,346 | 10,337 | 10,790 | 10,425 | 10,406 | 10,406 | 10,800 | 11,140 | 10,814 | 10,325 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Systematix Holdings Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 64.9% | 8.86 Cr |
| Pratik Madhukar Sheth | Public Shareholding | 6.9% | 94,78,546 |
| Nikhil Khandelwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.1% | 41,85,660 |
| Belgrave Investment Fund | Public Shareholding | 2.7% | 36,86,656 |
| Shashikant Jain | Public Shareholding | 2.4% | 32,47,578 |
| Chandra Prakash Khandelwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.2% | 29,68,082 |
| Authum Investment And Infrastructure Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 21,74,419 |
| Dovetail India Fund Class 8 Shares | Public Shareholding | 1% | 13,84,566 |
| Anju Khandelwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 5,08,030 |
| Chandra Prakash Khandelwal Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 64,960 |
| Priyanka Khandelwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10,000 |
| Rahul Khandelwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 5,000 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Nikhil Khandelwal | Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter | 2025 |
| Anju Khandelwal | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Priyanka Khandelwal | E D & Wholetime Director | 2025 |
| Rakesh Mehta | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Sampath Kumar Kangeyam Venkatakrishnan | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Ganesh Ramanathan | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Divyesh Badiyani | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Merchant Banking | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹1 | 20 | 14 | 14 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-09-15 | Dividend | — |
| dividend | 2026-09-15 | ₹0.1 (10%) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-07 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-09-12 | ₹0.1 (10%) | Final |
| forthcoming | — | Book Closure | AGM & 10% Final Dividend |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 762 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 768 |
| 2025 | 761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 761 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
13 recent disclosure(s)
Chandra Prakash KhandelwalAcquisition · 8,246
Rahul KhandelwalAcquisition · 5,000
Systematix Holdings Private Limited Formerly known as Superstar Exports Private LimitedRevoke · 21,50,000
Chandra Prakash KhandelwalAcquisition · 957
Chandra Prakash KhandelwalAcquisition · 3,049
Chandra Prakash KhandelwalAcquisition · 6,040
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
1 disclosure(s)
Market09/10/2024 - 10/10/2024 · 56,300
Company Information
🌐 www.systematixgroup.in ↗
📍 206-207 Bansi Trade Centre, 581/5 M G Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452001
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Symphony LimitedSyncom Formulations (India) Ltd.Syngene International Ltd.Synoptics Technologies LimitedSyrma SGS Technology Ltd.Systango Technologies Ltd.TaaL Tech Ltd.TAC Infosec LimitedTACA TBILL LKD 2029 SR BTainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd.TajGVK Hotels & Resorts Ltd.Take Solutions Ltd.All “S” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
