IPO Plus

₹6.62

▼ -0.55 -7.67%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Swojas Foods Limited (530217)

Volume: 14,664Avg Vol 1W: 8,584Avg Vol 1M: 6,92552W Range:₹6.44₹16.46
Market Cap₹33 Cr
Current Price₹6.62
Previous Close₹7.17
High / Low (52w)₹16.46 / ₹6.44
Volume14,664
Avg Vol (1W)8,584
Avg Vol (1M)6,925
Stock P/E44.13
Book Value₹9.23
Dividend Yield0%
ROE322.91%
ROA272.95%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin51.58%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding5 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.15
P/B0.72
Debt / Equity0.12
50 DMA₹7.44
200 DMA₹9.23
Day change-7.67%
Price Chart
₹6.62▼ 57.91% · 1Y
₹16₹712.3L
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 322.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 18065% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹8 Cr₹36 Cr₹28 Cr₹31 Cr₹35 Cr₹33 Cr₹46 Cr₹35 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹72 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS-00.0200.010.92
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0.4% Institutions 0.42% Public 99.18%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.4%
Interest Coverage45.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0.4%
FII0%
DII0.4%
Institutions0.4%
Public99.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders8,653
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Promoters55.8%22.6%4.8%0.7%0.6%0.6%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.4%0.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.6%0.6%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.4%
Public43.5%76.7%94.5%98.7%98.8%98.9%98.9%99%99%99.1%99.1%99.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7,5798,2188,4418,7348,7858,7658,7468,9448,8388,7768,7118,653
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Piyush V ParekhPublic Shareholding12%57,86,700
Jhaveri Trading And Investment Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding6.9%33,31,500
Rajesh JhaveriPublic Shareholding6.9%33,21,000
Mohamed Irfan Mohamed Latif ShaikhPublic Shareholding3.7%17,86,033
Srrar TextilesPublic Shareholding2%9,64,232
Renudevi HisariaPublic Shareholding1.2%6,00,000
3a Capital Services LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%5,55,200
Parthraj Harshadsinh RanaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%2,01,650
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Nikunj Kumar ShahCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2017
Pallav PareshkumarNon Executive Director2017
Kamal.Additional Director2017
Parthrajsinh Harshadsinh RanaAdditional Executive Director2017
Abhay Kumar SethiaDirector2017
Ranu JainDirector2017
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10313131
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000000
2025000000
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

JYOTI KHANDELWALDisposal · 12,77,008
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

10 disclosure(s)

Allotment24/09/2026 · 24,25,000
Allotment22/07/2026 · 16,16,162
Allotment25/05/2026 · 13,21,000
Allotment18/02/2026 · 20,00,000
Conv. of Warrants21/01/2026 · 20,00,000
Pref. Allotment22/12/2025 · —
Company Information
Incorporated1993
AuditorRamanand & Associates/VSSB & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]

📍 6L 10th Flr Building No 3, Navjeevan Society MumbaiCentra, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400008

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App