IPO Plus

₹2.69

▲ +0.09 +3.46%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Sulabh Engineers & Services Ltd. (508969)

Volume: 10,563Avg Vol 1W: 20,306Avg Vol 1M: 32,64652W Range:₹2.03₹3.7
Market Cap₹27 Cr
Current Price₹2.69
Previous Close₹2.6
High / Low (52w)₹3.7 / ₹2.03
Volume10,563
Avg Vol (1W)20,306
Avg Vol (1M)32,646
Stock P/E12.81
Book Value₹3.81
Dividend Yield0%
ROE5.6%
ROA5.31%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin39.96%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding10 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.21
P/B0.71
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹2.55
200 DMA₹2.65
Day change+3.46%
Price Chart
₹2.69▼ 10.33% · 1Y
₹4₹25.9L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 35K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue—————₹4 Cr——
EBITDA—————₹2 Cr——
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS—————0.17——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹37 Cr₹40 Cr₹41 Cr₹42 Cr₹43 Cr₹43 Cr₹47 Cr₹47 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹34 Cr₹36 Cr₹37 Cr₹38 Cr₹39 Cr₹41 Cr₹44 Cr₹46 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 25.56% Institutions 0% Public 74.44%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.2%
Interest Coverage6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days29 d
Inventory Days208 d
Payable Days23 d
Cash Conversion Cycle214 d
Working Capital Days237 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter25.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public74.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders19,287
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders18,26118,73219,28318,97719,11319,63719,64819,63019,68219,45719,32519,287
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ruchi AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.8%58,16,000
Sandhya AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.4%53,75,000
Santosh Kumar AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.6%46,44,637
Som Prakash GoenkaPublic Shareholding3.9%38,85,717
Surendra Kumar GuptaPublic Shareholding3.2%32,32,121
Krishana AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%31,80,000
Govind Mercantile Pvt.ltdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%30,00,000
Madhu Rani GoenkaPublic Shareholding2.7%27,50,000
Rajni GuptaPublic Shareholding2.7%27,49,855
Raj KumarPublic Shareholding1.8%17,55,969
Manish AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%16,75,800
Spice Merchants Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding1.4%14,48,794
Anand MaheshwariPublic Shareholding1.2%12,50,000
Sunita MaheshwariPublic Shareholding1.2%12,50,000
Arun ChawlaPublic Shareholding1.2%12,02,800
Narender KumarPublic Shareholding1.2%11,87,449
Sanjay KumarPublic Shareholding1.2%11,63,290
Sunil KapoorPublic Shareholding1.1%11,26,850
Sapna KapoorPublic Shareholding1.1%11,08,500
Sanjay KapoorPublic Shareholding1.1%11,05,159
Mahak MaheshwariPublic Shareholding1.1%11,00,000
Arun KumarPublic Shareholding1.1%10,87,984
Mahabir PershadPublic Shareholding1.1%10,65,060
Manish MaheshwariPublic Shareholding1%10,41,570
Seema KapoorPublic Shareholding1%10,19,969
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vimal Kumar SharmaExecutive Director & MD2026
Seema MittalExecutive Director & CFO2026
Deepak AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Aman Preet KaurIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Vivek AwasthiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Tauheed AhmadCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1111010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1983
AuditorRanjit Jain & Co/Satish Soni & Co
🌐 www.sulabh.org.in ↗

📍 206 Apollo Complx RK SinghMarg, Parsi Panchayyt Rd Andheri(E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400069

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App