IPO Plus

₹145.35

▼ -7.65 -5.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-22

Shivam Chemicals Limited (544165)

Volume: 3,000Avg Vol 1W: 9,600Avg Vol 1M: 29,52352W Range:₹59.5₹159.45
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹247 Cr
Current Price₹145.35
Previous Close₹153
High / Low (52w)₹159.45 / ₹59.5
Volume3,000
Avg Vol (1W)9,600
Avg Vol (1M)29,523
Stock P/E41.29
Book Value₹24.5
Dividend Yield0%
ROE14.87%
ROA175.78%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin87.48%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹3.52
P/B5.93
Debt / Equity0.49
50 DMA₹120.58
200 DMA₹103.09
Day change-5.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹145.35▲ 107.64% · 1Y
₹157₹561.8L
2025-10-28
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 32K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 27% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹157 Cr₹147 Cr₹226 Cr₹286 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS93.250.971.263.64
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹31 Cr₹41 Cr₹58 Cr₹71 Cr
Total Liabilities₹17 Cr₹26 Cr₹23 Cr₹30 Cr
Equity₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹35 Cr₹42 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹10 Cr₹6 Cr₹-14 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹-14 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹-3 Cr₹16 Cr₹-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹10 Cr₹6 Cr₹-14 Cr₹4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73% Institutions 4.7% Public 22.31%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.5%
Interest Coverage5.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days35 d
Inventory Days7 d
Payable Days6 d
Cash Conversion Cycle36 d
Working Capital Days43 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter73%
FII1.5%
DII3.2%
Institutions4.7%
Public22.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders363
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 11 quarters.

PeriodJan 2024Mar 2024Apr 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%100%73%73%73%73%73%73%73%73%73%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%1.5%1.5%1.5%
DIIs0%0%0%0%4.9%5.7%4.7%2.8%3.2%3.5%3.2%
Public0%0%27%27%22.1%21.4%22.3%24.2%22.3%22%22.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders771,242457338310310371363368363
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sanjiv Girdharlal VasantShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group51.1%86,79,998
Soham Sanjiv VasantShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%9,30,000
Shivam Sanjiv VasantShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%9,30,000
Rajshree Girdharlal VasantShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%9,30,000
Mayuri Sanjiv VasantShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%9,30,000
Indus Global Fund Vcc-kuber Incorporated Vcc Sub-fundPublic Shareholding1.5%2,52,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sanjiv Girdharlal VasantChairman & Managing Director2025
Soham Sanjiv VasantWhole Time Director & CFO2025
Shivam Sanjiv VasantWhole-time Director2025
Himani BhootraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kunal Bharat ShingalaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹270 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10181717
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202670014043
202600012035
2026000102
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanSanjiv Girdharlal Vasant
AuditorPSRD & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.shivamchem.com ↗

📍 # 108 1st Flr Hubtown Solaris, Off NS Phadke Marg Andheri E, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400069

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App