₹879.6
▼ -5.31 -0.60%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed · Glass & Glass Products
Sejal Glass Limited (SEJALLTD)
Volume: 14,722Avg Vol 1W: 27,486Avg Vol 1M: 90,83152W Range:₹381₹1,024.4
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹1,003 Cr
Current Price₹879.6
Previous Close₹884.91
High / Low (52w)₹1,024.4 / ₹381
Volume14,722
Avg Vol (1W)27,486
Avg Vol (1M)90,831
Stock P/E26.56
Book Value₹139.45
Dividend Yield0%
ROE21.78%
ROA7.34%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth48.71%
Profit Margin8.01%
Total Debt₹117 Cr
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹33.12
P/B6.31
Debt / Equity2.4
50 DMA₹734.64
200 DMA₹697.16
Day change-0.60%
Price Chart
₹879.6▲ 6.50% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 96K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 21.8%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 13% YoY.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹62 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹77 Cr | ₹104 Cr | ₹101 Cr | ₹115 Cr | ₹118 Cr | ₹138 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹8 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹21 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹245 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹401 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹41 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹28 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹11 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | 10.85 | — | — | — | 27.12 | — | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹52 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹230 Cr | ₹285 Cr | ₹470 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹164 Cr | ₹187 Cr | ₹205 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹201 Cr | ₹246 Cr | ₹318 Cr |
| Equity | ₹-111 Cr | ₹-132 Cr | ₹-151 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹152 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹54 Cr |
| Investing | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹-41 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-120 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹76 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-16 Cr | ₹-14 Cr | ₹-16 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 69.08% Institutions 0.2% Public 30.72%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.9%
Interest Coverage2.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days122 d
Inventory Days38 d
Payable Days63 d
Cash Conversion Cycle97 d
Working Capital Days161 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter69.1%
FII0.2%
DII0%
Institutions0.2%
Public30.7%
Promoter Pledge0.2%
No. of Shareholders7,118
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 79% | 77.5% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 69.1% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 4.4% | 4.5% | 0% |
| Public | 21% | 22.4% | 24.7% | 24.7% | 24.4% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 29.4% | 25.4% | 25.3% | 30.7% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| No. of Shareholders | 4,778 | 4,537 | 4,604 | 4,443 | 4,535 | 4,602 | 4,794 | 5,153 | 6,553 | 6,416 | 7,194 | 7,118 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trushti Enterprises Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 28.5% | 32,50,000 |
| Chandrakant Vallabhaji Gogri | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 24.6% | 27,99,931 |
| Jaya Chandrakant Gogri | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 14.5% | 16,50,000 |
| Abakkus Growth Fund-2 | Public Shareholding | 4.4% | 5,00,000 |
| Vijit Global Securities Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 2,04,693 |
| Vinod Hardattarai Biyani | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 2,00,000 |
| Nitin Siddamsetty | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 1,49,797 |
| Nabs Vriddhii Llp | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 1,46,940 |
| Vedant Dhirraj Gada | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.1% | 1,25,000 |
| Sezal Realty And Infrastructure Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 11,788 |
| Amrrut Shavjjibhai Gada | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 4,313 |
| Dhiraj Shivji Gada | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 3,540 |
| Bhavna Amrutlal Gada | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 3,321 |
| Gada Shantilal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 3,254 |
| Mitesh Kanji Gada | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 3,110 |
| Sezal Glass Craft Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 3,058 |
| Kanchanben Shantilal Gada | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 2,689 |
| Preeti Mitesh Gada | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 2,303 |
| Anju Dhiraj Gada | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,906 |
| Aruna Ashish Karia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,402 |
| Kanji Valji Gada | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,150 |
| Diwaliben Shivji Gada | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,105 |
| Naval Kanji Gada | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,103 |
| Sejal Finance Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,280 |
| Hemlata Dhiraj Karia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,466 |
Promoter Pledges
| Holder | Pledged Shares | % of Holding | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhavna Amrutlal Gada | 3,299 | 99.3% | 2026-09-30 |
| Kanchanben Shantilal Gada | 1,351 | 50.2% | 2026-09-30 |
| Preeti Mitesh Gada | 1,545 | 67.1% | 2026-09-30 |
| Anju Dhiraj Gada | 1,892 | 99.3% | 2026-09-30 |
| Amrutlal Shivji Gada | 223 | 100% | 2026-09-30 |
| Shantilal Shivji Gada | 14 | 100% | 2026-09-30 |
| Sezal Glass Craft Private Limited | 3,058 | 100% | 2026-09-30 |
| Sezal International Limited | 520 | 100% | 2026-09-30 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Surji D. Chheda | Chairman & Non Executive Dir. | 2026 |
| Jiggar L. Savla | Whole-time Director | 2026 |
| Neha Gada | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Chirag H. Doshi | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Amruta Patankar | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Vijay V. Mamania | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2026 |
| Ashwin S Shetty | Vice President & CS | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Value Added Glass-Manufacturing | ₹9 Cr | 99.6% |
| Retail Trading Division | ₹0 Cr | 0.4% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 15 | 11 | 11 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-07-31 | Board Meetings | — |
| forthcoming | — | Book Closure | Annual General Meeting |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 125 | 62 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 264 |
| 2026 | 114 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 245 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
2 recent disclosure(s)
Dilesh Roadlines Private LimitedDisposal · 1,00,000
Vedant Dhirraj GadaAcquisition · 1,25,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
2 disclosure(s)
Market25/06/2024 · 2,48,069
Market12/12/2023 - 13/12/2023 · 11,15,000
Company Information
Incorporated1998
ChairmanSurji D. Chheda
AuditorGokhale & Sathe
Investor Email[email protected]; [email protected].
📍 Sejal Encasa 173/174 3rd Floor, S V Road Kandivali (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400077
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Salasar Exteriors & Contour Ltd.Secmark Consultancy Ltd.SecureKloud Technologies Ltd.SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd.Sustainable Energy Infra TrustSaint Gobain Sekur Ind LimitedSungarner Energies Ltd.Sellowrap Industries Ltd.SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd.Semac Construction Ltd.Senco Gold LimitedAll “S” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
